The Ottumwa Courier

September 27, 2013

Prep Cross Country Rankings

Compiled by the Iowa Association of Track Coaches Compiled by the Iowa Association of Track Coaches, 9-25-12
Ottumwa Courier

---- — Class 4A boys

1. Johnston

2. Prairie CR

3. Waukee

4. Cedar Falls

5. Dowling West DM

6. Linn Mar

7. Valley West DM

8. Pleasant Valley

9. West Iowa City

10. Ames

11. Hempstead

12. Senior Dubuque

13. City High IC

14. Burlington

15. Muscatine

Class 3A boys

1. Boone

2. Charles City

3. Pella

4. Algona

5. Xavier CR

6. Decorah

7. Center Point Urbana

8. Harlan

9. Heelan Sioux City

10. Grinnell

11. Mount Vernon Lisbon

12. Garner Hayfield

13. Williamsburg

14. Perry

15. Oskaloosa

Class 2A boys

1. Monticello

2. North Polk

3. Osage

4. Gilbert

5. East Marshall

6. Mid Prairie

7. Tipton

8. Shenandoah

9. St. Edmond Fort Dodge

10. Unity Christian

11. Regina Iowa City

12. Spirit Lake

13. Western Christian

14. Panorama

15. Albia

Class 1A boys

1. Denver

2. Trinity Christian

3. Boyer Valley

4. St. Albert CB

5. Riverside

6. West Fork

7. Turkey Valley

8. BCLUW

9. South Hamilton

10. North Butler

11. South Winneshiek

12. Wapello

13. West Lyon

14. Earlham

15. Nodaway Valley

Class 4A girls

1. Dowling West DM

2. Ames

3. Kennedy CR

4. Pleasant Valley

5. West Iowa City

6. Johnston

7. Linn Mar

8. Waukee

9. Senior Dubuque

10. Muscatine

11. Urbandale

12. City High Iowa City

13. Ankeny Centennial

14. Roosevelt DM

15. Bettendorf

Class 3A girls

1. Assumption Davenport

2. Decorah

3. Pella

4. MOC/FV

5. Xavier CR

6. Williamsburg

7. Spencer

8. Oskaloosa

9. Grinnell

10. Solon

11. Mount Vernon Lisbon

12. Heelan Sioux City

13. Humbolt

14. Dallas Center Grimes

15. Crestwood

Class 2A girls

1. Western Christian

2. Unity Christian

3. Northeast

4. Gilbert

5. Cascade

6. East Marshall

7. Davis County

8. Regina IC

9. Osage

10. Panorama

11. Dike New Hartford

12. Monticello

13. North Fayette

14. North Polk

15. Roland Story

Class 1A girls

1. Griswold

2. Pekin

3. Pocahontas

4. Central Elkader

5. North Linn

6. South Winneshiek

7. Lynnville Sully

8. South Hamilton

9. St. Albert CB

10. Tri Center

11. Underwood

12. Denver

13. Woodbine

14. Durant

15. Emmetsburg