The Ottumwa Courier

October 10, 2013

Iowa Association of Track Coaches Cross Country Rankings

10-9-13
Ottumwa Courier

---- — Class 4A boys

1. Johnston

2. Prairie CR

3. Waukee

4. Dowling West DM

5. Pleasant Valley

6. Linn Mar

7. Cedar Falls

8. West Iowa City

9. Ames

10. Hempstead

11. Valley West DM

12. Senior Dubuque

13. City High Iowa City

14. Roosevelt DM

15. Burlington

Class 4A girls

1. Dowling West DM

2. Ames

3. Urbandale

4. Pleasant Valley

5. Kennedy CR

6. West Iowa City

7. Waukee

8. Linn Mar

9. Roosevelt DM

10. Johnston

11. Dubuque Senior

12. Muscatine

13. Ankeny Centennial

14. City High Iowa City

15. Bettendorf

Class 3A boys

1. Boone

2. Charles City

3. Pella

4. Algona

5. Xavier

6. Decorah

7. Harlan

8. Center Point Urbana

9. Grinnell

10. Heelan SC

11. Vinton Shellsburg

12. Mount Vernon Lisbon

13. Williamsburg

14. Creston

15. Perry

Class 3A girls

1. Assumption Davenport

2. Decorah

3. MOC/FV

4. Pella

5. Spencer

6. Mount Vernon Lisbon

7. Xavier CR

8. Humboldt

9. Williamsburg

10. Harlan

11. Solon

12. Vinton Shellsburg

13. Oskaloosa

14. Heelan

15. Charles City

Class 2A boys

1. Monticello

2. North Polk

3. Gilbert

4. Osage

5. Shenandoah

6. East Marshall

7. Mid Prairie

8. St. Edmond

9. Unity

10. Regina IC

11. Spirit Lake

12. Panorama

13. OA-BCIG

14. Albia

15. Columbus Catholic

Class 2A girls

1. Unity

2. Western Christian

3. Northeast

4. Cascade

5. Gilbert

6. Regina IC

7. Davis County

8. Panorama

9. North Fayette

10. Monticello

11. South Hardin

12. Osage

13. North Polk

14. South Central Calhoun

15. Mid Prairie

Class 1A boys

1. Denver

2. Saint Albert

3. West Fork

4. Trinity

5. Boyer Valley

6. Turkey Valley

7. Riverside

8. BCLUW

9. Bishop Garrigan

10. North Butler

11. Bellevue

12. South Winneshiek

13. Eagle Grove

14. Wapello

15. Nodaway Valley

Class 1A girls

1. Griswold

2. Pekin

3. Pocahontas

4. Central Elkader

5. North Linn

6. South Winneshiek

7. Lynnville Sully

8. St. Albert

9. Emmetsburg

10. South Hamilton

11. Newman Mason City

12. Durant

13. Starmont

14. Denver

15. North Iowa