The Ottumwa Courier

September 21, 2013

Iowa Association of Track Coaches Weekly Prep Cross Country Rankings

9-18-13
Ottumwa Courier

---- — prep cross country

Iowa Association of Track Coaches Weekly Rankings

Class 4A boys

1. Prairie CR

2. Johnston

3. Linn Mar

4. Waukee

5. Cedar Falls

6. Dowling West DM

7. Pleasant Valley

8. Ames

9. Dubuque Hempstead

10. Dubuque Senior

11. City High Iowa City

12. Iowa City West

13. Valley West DM

14. Burlington

15. Muscatine

Class 3A boys

1. Charles City

2. Boone

3. Pella

4. Algona

5. Decorah

6. Center Point Urbana

7. Heelan Sioux City

8. Fort Madison

9. Harlan

10. Grinnell

11. MOC/FV

12. Garner Hayfield

13. Mount Vernon Lisbon

14. Perry

15. Creston

Class 2A boys

1. Monticello

2. North Polk

3. Osage

4. Gilbert

5. Mid Prairie

6. Tipton

7. Shenandoah

8. St. Edmond FD

9. East Marshall

10. Unity

11. Spirit Lake

12. Western Christian

13. Regina IC

14. Albia

15. Dike New Hartford

Class 1A boys

1. Denver

2. Trinity Christian

3. Boyer Valley

4. St. Albert CB

5. Riverside

6. Turkey Valley

7. South Winneshiek

8. West Fork

9. South Hamilton

10. Lenox

11. Wapello

12. BCLUW

13. West Lyon

14. Central Elkader

15. Highland

Class 4A girls

1. Ames

2. Dowling West DM

3. Pleasant Valley

4. Kennedy CR

5. Linn Mar

6. West Iowa City

7. Waukee

8. Muscatine

9. Urbandale

10. Johnston

11. City High IC

12. Ankeny Centennial

13. Roosevelt DM

14. Dubuque Senior

15. Hempstead Dubuque

Class 3A girls

1.Decorah

2.Assumption Davenport

3. Pella

4. MOC/FV

5. Harlan

6. Wahlert Dubuque

7. Grinnell

8. Mount Vernon Lisbon

9. Heelan Sioux City

10. Dallas Center Grimes

11. Oskaloosa

12. Fort Madison

13. Williamsburg

14. Vinton Shellsburg

15. Crestwood

Class 2A girls

1. Western Christian

2. Unity Christian

3. Northeast

4. Gilbert

5. Regina IC

6. East Marshall

7. Davis County

8. Dink New Hartford

9. Cascade

10. Panorama

11. Monticello

12. North Fayette

13. North Polk

14. Roland Story

15. Spirit Lake

Class 1A girls

1. Griswold

2. Pekin

3. Central Elkader

4. North Linn

5. Pocahontas Area

6. St. Albert

7. South Winneshiek

8. Lynnville Sully

9. South Hamilton

10. Tri Center

11. Underwood

12. Denver

13. Durant

14. Emmetsburg

15. Lenox