The Ottumwa Courier

September 23, 2013

Weekly Bowling Scores


Ottumwa Courier

---- — Champion Bowl Top Scores

Mens High Game: Steve Johnson 286, Rich Jameson 279, Mike White 278, Dan Hartley 274, Leon Brewer 269, Justin Johnson 265, Michael Nichols 265, Ronald Hall 259, Sean Weilbrenner 258, Gabe Bartlett 258

Men’s High Series: Dan Hartley 781, Leon Brewer 748, Mike White 747, Bruce Hopkins 731, Justin Johnson 729, Gabe Bartlett 703, Rich Jameson 701, Steve Greene 698, Scott Shively 690, Jake Maher 685

Women’s High Game: Tara Gooden 256, Amber Simpson 244, Tara Gooden 243, Phyllis Rukgaber 233, Amber Simpson 223, Tara Gooden 225, Tara Gooden 216, Darlene Davis 215, Dixie Wright 213, Ashley Callas 210

Women’s High Series: Tara Gooden 724, Tara Gooden 634, Amber Simpson 628, Amber Simpson 595, Gail Roberts 555, Dot Maudlin 545, Megan Brewer 542, Dixie Wright 531, Linda Graham 523, Phyllis Rukgaber 522

Bridge City Bowl Top Scores

Mens High Game: Blaine Caldwell 257, Terry Glick 221, Anthony Spoke 209, Mark Lewis 195, Steve Glick 180, Gerald Starbuck 148, Ron Sales 143, Glenn Hupp 115Mens High Series: Blaine Caldwell 627, Terry Glick 620, Mark Lewis 535, Steve Glick 526, Anthony Spoke 517

Women’s High Game: Anita Rimmer 194, Sam Easterday 190, Kathy Burrows 187, Kim Bishop 187, Faith Traschel 182, Dixie Wright 178, Susan Broji 177, Dot Maudlin 169, Toni Lennie 169, Mary Messer 169

Women’s High Series: Sam Easterday 515, Tiffany Houk 497, Anita Rimmer 495, Faith Traschel 473, Faith Traschel 464, Kim Bishop 454, Mary Messer 408

Monday

Main Street

Women’s High Game: Tara Gooden 216, Darlene Davis 215, Joan Collett 205, Gail Roberts 204, Dot Maudlin 197, Peggy Moore 179, Sue Slaney 174, Candice Davis 173, Susan Miller 168, Tami Parker 166, Dana Parrish 166

Women’s High Series: Tara Gooden 634, Gail Roberts 555, Dot Maudlin 545, Joan Collett 508, Darlene Davis 500, Sue Slaney 499, Candice Davis 489, Tammy Parker 477, Peggy Moore 476, Dana Parrish 472

High Team Game: Riverside Auto 878

High Team Series: First Choice Realtors 2537

Tuesday Twilight

Men’s High Game: Scott Shively 267, Ted Palmer 257, Richard Porter 257, Shawn Richmond 248, Doug Techel 248, Gabe Bartlett 245, Aaron Clark 245, Stephen Vannoni 245, Steve Foss 232, Jason Rook 226

Men’s High Series: Scott Shively 690, Gabe Bartlett 679, Doug Techel 679, Aaron Clark 664, Ted Palmer 652, Richard Porter 652, Shawn Richmond 644, Steve Foss 638, Stephen Vannoni 628, Jason Rook 627

High Team Game: Ten Pin Solutions 1255

High Team Series: Ten Pin Solutions 3597

Alley Cats

Women’s High Game: Anita Rimmer 194, Sam Easterday 190, Kim Bishop 187, Susan Broji 177, Tiffany Houk 173

Women’s High Game: Sam Easterday 515, Tiffany Houk 497, Anita Rimmer 495, Faith Traschel 464, Kim Bishop 454

High Team Game: Troublemakers 603

High Team Series: Troublemakers 1652

Wednesday

Midwest Men’s Recreational

Men’s High Game: Justin Johnson 265, Michael Nichols 265, Ronald Hall 259, Anthony Roberts 253, Jason Rook 246, Jack Bennett 245, Jake Maher 243, Tyler Ollum 242, Aaron Clark 238, Doug Techel 238, Mike Thode 238

Men’s High Series: Justin Johnson 729, Aaron Clark 698, Jake Maher 685, Doug Techel 677, Ron McDermott 671, Jack Bennett 667, Michael Nichols 666, Mike Thode 656, Ron Hall 652, Josh Robertson 652

High Team Game: Goldy’s Auto 1260

High Team Series: Goldy’s Auto 3717

Tea Timers

Men’s High Game: Gerald Starbuck 148, Ron Sales 143, Glenn Hupp 115

Women’s High Game: Kathy Burrows 187, Dixie Wright 178, Dot Maudlin 169, Toni Lennie 169

High Team Game: Rock and Rollers 648

High Team Series: Dixie’s Team 1825

American

High Game: Michael White 257, Lyle Forrest 246, Jay Messerschmitt 245, Chris Jackson 243, Larry Davis 241, Jack Guiter 233, Robert Parker 224, Danny Palmer 223, Lloyd Durflinger 211, Robert Parker III 205

High Series: Michael White 688, Shris Jackson 679, Jay Messerschmitt 670, Danny Palmer 629, Steve Shaw 580, Richard Guiter 579, Larry Davis 565, Lyle Forrest 565, Lloyd Durflinger 560, Robert Parker 545

High Team Game: Bowlers Edge 739

High Team Series: Quality Air 2139

Thursday Bridge City Pee Wee

Boys High Game: Ashton Stines 26

Boys High Series: Ashton Stines 44

Girls High Game: Shayna Ghazal 71, Melony Stines 36, Yasmine Ghazal 13

Girls High Series: Shana Ghazal 111, Melony Stines 70, Yasmine Ghazal 20

High Team Game: Ball Bugs 84

High Team Series: Ball Bugs 131

Bridge City Youth

Boys High Game: Thomas Cutsforth 147, Hayden Frederick 130, Clay Morris 120, Braydon Songer 108, North Lindell 75

Boys High Series: Hayden Frederick 380, Thomas Cutsforth 354, Clay Morris 316, Braydon Songer 294, North Lindell 201

Girls High Game: McKinna Haines 117, Joanna McKim 114, Paige Brownlee 114, Katelin Valentine 103, Olivia Parker 87

Girls High Series: Joanna McKim 300, Katelin Valentine 285, Paige Brownlee 276, McKinna Haines 274, Olivia Parker 234

High Team Game: The Rockets 428

High Team Series: The Rockets 1218

Bridge City Jr/Sr

Boys High Game: Codie Heckart 231, Seth Meinders 175, David Weeks 168, Dawson Greene 155, Riley Ballard 148

Boys High Series: Codie Heckart 528, Seth Meinders 499, David Weeks 481, Dawson Greene 444, Jacob Rupe 424

Girls High Game: Cheyanne Starr 180, Taylor Carpenter 137

Girls High Series: Cheyanne Starr 474, Taylor Carpenter 367

High Team Game: Pick A Name 651

High Team Series: Pick A Name 1751

Industrial

High Game: Steve Johnson 286, Rich Jameson 279, Michael White 222, Cecil Jameson 222, David Carlo 214

High Series: Rich Jameson 701, Steve Johnson 651, David Carlo 630, Michael White 597, Jeff Harness 583

High Team Game: Odyssey DJ Service 755

High Team Series: Odyssey DJ Service 2168

Thursday Night Mixed

Men’s High Game: Blaine Caldwell 257, Terry Glick 221, Anthony Spoke 209, Mark Lewis 195, Steve Glick 180

Men’s High Series: Blaine Caldwell 627, Terry Glick 620, Mark Lewis 535, Steve Glick 526, Anthony Spoke 517

Women’s High Game: Faith Traschel 182, Mary Messer 169, Danielle Rupe 158, Emily Selix 124, Joan Graf 105

Women’s High Series: Faith Traschel 473, Mary Messer 408, Danielle Rupe 362

High Team Game: Thumb Times 666

High Team Series: Joy’s Boys 1910

Sunset Recreational

Women’s High Game: Phyllis Rukgaber 233, Amber Simpson 223, Amber Simpson 206, LuAnn Beacom 201, Danielle Weller 201

Women’s High Series: Amber Simpson 595, Phyllis Rukgaber 522, Danielle Weller 518, Bonnie Bartlett 518, Francee Vernoy 498

High Team Game: Pizza Hut 1177

High Team Series: Pyramid Graphics 3314

Friday Champion 55

Men’s High Game: Steve Greene 255, Mel Messer 232, Dennis Martsching 226, Larry Davis 213, Chester Funk 211

Women’s High Game: Dixie Wright 213, Betty Johnston 194, Kathy Burrows 185, Bonnie Bartlett 177, Jackie Moore 165

Men’s High Series: Steve Greene 698, Dennis Martsching 606, Larry Davis 529,Mel Messer 526, Chester Funk 519

Women’s High Series: Dixie Wright 531, Betty Johnston 526, Bonnie Bartlett 493, Jackie Moore 472, Sheri Bookin 464

High Team Game: Lonesome Four 862

High Team Series: Lonesome Four 2562

Friday Night Mixed

Men’s High Game: John L. Hopkins 247, Lyle Forrest 247, Brad Prado 246, Cecil Rupe 245, Duane Wilbanks 245, Billie Hopkins III 245

Women’s High Game: Tara Gooden 256, Tara Gooden 243, Tara Gooden 225, Ashley Callas 210, Sara Clark 198

Men’s High Series: Ted Palmer 665, Billie Hopkins III 664, John L. Hopkins 635, Craig Denato 634, Shawn Richmond 612

Women’s High Series: Tara Gooden 724, Sara Clark 520, Ashley Callas 518, Ashley Bennett 497, Sherry Wallace 478

High Team Game: Crakenstein’s 999

High Team Series: Crakenstein’s 2910

Saturday

Bridge City Pee Wee

Boys High Game: Chase Howard 57

Boys High Series: Chase Howard 109

Girls High Game: Megan Prado 104, Annabelle Teel 204

Girls High Series: Megan Prado 206, Annabelle Teel 48

High Team Game: Lighting Strikes 351

High Team Series: Lighting Strikes 700

Bridge City Youth

Boys High Game: Hunter Townsend 112, Dylan Glick 111, Chris Davis 104, Richard Garrett 103, Alec Martsching 94

Boys High Series: Dylan Glick 286, Richard Garrett 262, Hunter Townsend 244, Tyler Graf 229, Chris Davis 223

Girls High Game: Mackenzie Graf 120, Hunter Caldwell 88, Emma Martsching 80, Liberty Welch 79, Brooklyn Welch 57

Girls High Series: Mackenzie Graf 250, Liberty Welch 221, Hunter Caldwell 213, Emma Martsching 208, Brooklyn Welch 163

High Team Game: American Bulldogs 521

High Team Series: American Bulldogs 1348

Bridge City Jr/Sr

Boys High Game: Colton Bradley 168, Jacob Rupe 164, Codie Heckart 145, Brandon Bone 137, Trevor Wilbanks 123

Boys High Series: Jacob Rupe 457, Colton Bradley 421, Brandon Bone 355, Trevor Wilbanks 354, Dustin Robertson 324

Girls High Game: Drew Potter 169, Cheyanne Starr 151, Catie Vaux 150, Kourtney Longaker 149, Payton Wilbanks 149

Gils High Series: Kourtney Longaker 425, Cheyanne Starr 425, Payton Wilbanks 400, Drew Potter 382, Catie Vaux 378

High Team Game: We Don’t Have One 555

High Team Series: Pick A Name 1588

Sunday Sunday Night Mixed

Women’s High Game: Lora York 184, Kacy Saner 169, Allison Gillies 142, Mert Weilbrenner 136,Lori Funk 135

Men’s High Game: Sean Weilbrenner 258, Larry Weilbrenner 233, Mike Nichols 226, Ben Moore 225, Aaron Barnett 216

Women’s High Series: Lora York 507, Kacy Saner 484, Mert Weilbrenner 422, Allison Gillies 401, Christine Weilbrenner 384

Men’s High Series: Sean Weilbrenner 672, Larry Weilbrenner 612, Ben Moore 609, Mike White 606, Mike Nichols 595

High Team Game: Country Folks 895

High Team Series: Country Folks 2609

Sundowners

Mens High Game: Mike White 278, Dan Hartley 274, Leon Brewer 269, Mike Nichols 265, Gabe Bartlett 258

Mens High Series: Dan Hartley 751, Leon Brewer 748, Mike White 747, Bruce Hopkins 731, Gabe Bartlett 703

Women’s High Game: Amber Simpson 244, Megan Brewer 205, Becky Brown 196, Linda Graham 174, Shawni Hartley 173

Women’s High Series: Amber Simpson 628, Megan Brewer 542, Linda Graham 523, Becky Brown 506, Kristi Hance 502

High Team Game: Ten Pin Solutions 888

High Team Series: Ten Pin Solutions 2621