The Ottumwa Courier

October 3, 2013

Prep Cross-Country Rankings

Compiled by the Iowa Association of Track and Cross-Country Coaches
Ottumwa Courier

---- — CLASS 4A BOYS

1. Johnston

2. Prairie Cr

3. Waukee

4. Dowling WDM

5. Pleasant Valley

6. Linn Mar

7. Cedar Falls

8. Valley WDM

9. West IC

10. Senior Dubuque

11. Hempstead Dub

12. Ames

13. City High

14. Roosevelt DM

15. Burlington

CLASS 3A BOYS

1. Boone

2. Charles City

3. Pella

4. Algona

5. Xavier

6. Decorah

7. Center Pt Urbana

8. Harlan

9. Heelan

10. Grinnell

11. Mt. Vernon Lisbon

12. Williamsburg

13. Perry

14. Oskaloosa

15. Wahlert Dubuque

CLASS 2A BOYS

1. Monticello

2. North Polk

3. Osage

4. Gilbert

5. East Marshall

6. Mid Prairie

7. Tipton

8. Shenandoah

9. St. Edmond

10. Unity

11. Regina

12. Spirit Lake

13. Western Chrstkan

14. Panorama

15. Albia

CLASS 1A BOYS

1. Denver

2. Trinity Christian

3. Boyer Valley

4. St. Albert

5. Riverside

6. West Fork

7. Turkey Valley

8. BCLUW

9. South Hamilton

10. North Butler

11. South Winneshiek

12. Bellevue

13. Wapello

14. Alta Aurelia

15. Tri Center

CLASS 4A GIRLS

1. Pleasant Valley

2. Dowling

3. Ames

4. Kennedy CR

5. Urbandale

6. Waukee

7. West IC

8. Linn Mar

9. Muscatine

10. Senior Dubuque

11. Roosevelt

12. Johnston

13. Ankeny Centennial

14. City High

15. Bettendorf

CLASS 3A GIRLS

1. Assumption

2. Decorah

3. Pella

4. MOC/FV

5. Spencer

6. Solon

7. Mt. Vernon Lisbon

8. Xavier

9. Williamsburg

10. Oskaloosa

11. Winterset

12. Harlan

13. Heelan

14. Humboldt

15. Dallas Center Grimes

CLASS 2A GIRLS

1. Western Christian

2. Unity

3. Northeast

4. Gilbert

5. Cascade

6. Regina

7. South Hardin

8. Davis County

9. North Fayette

10. Osage

11. Panorama

12. Monticello

13. North Polk

14. Roland Story

15. East Marshall

CLASS 1A GIRLS

1. Griswold

2. Pekin

3. Pocahontas

4. Central Elkader

5. North Linn

6. South Winneshiek

7. Lynnville Sully

8. South Hamilton

9. St. Albert

10. Newman Catholic

11. Emmestburg

12. Denver

13. North Iowa

14. Durant

15. Underwood