The Ottumwa Courier

April 30, 2013

Pekin boys claim Van Buren, Gerard Relay titles


Ottumwa Courier

KEOSAUQUA —

KEOSAUQUA — The Pekin boys track team made it two wins in a row on Monday night, following up a victory to end last week at Cardinal's Bob Gerard Relays by beginning a new week with a win at the Van Buren Warrior Relays. Like they did on Friday against the Comets, the Panthers beat the home team as Pekin's 240 points beat the Warriors for Class 'A' title by 98.

Mediapolis joined the Panthers in claiming titles at Van Buren, winning the Class 'AA' portion of the relays with 188 points. Albia finished second with 127, highlighted by wins in the 4x100, 4x200, 4x800 and distance medley relays.

The Panthers' best event was the high jump, which saw Pekin sweep the top four spots with Keaton Winn edging Colton Lanman with a leap of 5-10 to earn the title. Cory Loyd also led a one-two finish with Chase Earnest for the Panthers in the 110 high hurdles in a time of 1:35.03 while Braydon Starnes led Van Buren with a win in the 800 meter run.

On Friday, Pekin scored eight wins on the track Friday night to beat out the hosting Cardinal Comets at the Bob Gerard Relays. The Panthers scored four wins in relay races to help put up 184.5 points, outpacing Cardinal who got 128 points with five wins including victories by Blake Wright in the 100 and 200 meter dashes.

The Van Buren girls also picked up a team title at Cardinal Friday, edging a Davis County team that were rested several of their normal starters after competing the previous night at the Albia 'Lady Dee' Invitational. The Warriors edged the Mustangs 151.5-148, and picked up five wins on the night with Hannah Haynes leading the way by finishing first in the 100 and 400 meter hurdles.

MONDAY

VAN BUREN WARRIOR RELAYS

At Van Buren High School

Boys Results

Class 'A' Team scores — 1. Pekin 240, 2. Van Buren 142, 3. Winfield-Mount Union 120, 4. New London 54.

Class 'A' Results

Shot put — 1. Adam (Pekin) 43-0.5, 2. Bond (P) 42-11.5, 5. J. Stovall (Van Buren) 34-9.5, 6. N. Stovall (VB) 34-8.5.

Discus — 1. Bond (P) 132-0, 2. Adam (P) 122-10.

High jump — 1. Winn (P) 5-10, 2. Lanman (P) 5-10, 3. Earnest (P) 5-8, 4. Swanson (P) 5-8, 6. Heald (VB) 5-4.

Long jump — 1. Ensminger (P) 18-0, 4. DeWitt (VB) 17-0.5, 5. Clemons (VB) 15-8, 6. Saunders (VB) 16-2.

3,200 run — 1. Haynes (VB) 11:33.29, 5. Runyon (VB) 12:19.92, 6. Essary (P) 12:24.97.

100 dash — 1. Copeland (P) 10.19, 3. Clemons (VB) 12.19, 4. Entsminger (P) 12.22, 5. Helling (VB) 12.47.

110 high hurdles — 1. Loyd (P) 15.67, 2. Earnest (P) 15.89, 3. Fuller (VB) 16.89, 4. Lanman (Pekin JV) 18.34, 6. Ryan (PJV) 18.78.

4x800 — 1. Pekin 8:37.3, 2. Van Buren 8:41.97, 3. Van Buren JV 9:43.21, 6. Pekin JV 10:03.

200 dash — 1. Baker (Winfield Mount Union) 23.98, 3. Wittrock (P) 24.81, 5. Garrels (P) 25.35, 6. Entsminger (P) 25.61.

1,600 run — 1. Fariss (P) 5:00.15, 2. Fitzsimmons (VB) 5:01.25, 4. Slaney (P) 5:17.94, 5. Dickinson (VB) 5:24.35.

4x200 — 1. Pekin 1:35.03, 3. Van Buren 1:41.89, 4. Pekin JV 1:45.41, 5. Van Buren JV 1:46.72.

400 dash — 1. Fricke (WMU) 53.47, 2. DeWitt (VB) 56.24, 3. Wittrock (P) 56.66, 6. Nolting (VB) 58.69.

400 hurdles — 1. Loyd (P) 58.72, 2. Saunders (VB) 1:01.44, 3. Fuller (VB) 1:01.92, 4. Adam (P) 1:02.03.

Medley — 1. Pekin 3:50.49, 3. Van Buren 4:07.03, 5. Pekin JV 4:17.97, 6. Van Buren JV 4:27.6.

Shuttle Hurdle Relay — 1. Pekin 1:03.38, 2. Van Buren 1:11.25, 5. Pekin JV 1:13.97.

800 run — 1. Starnes (VB) 2:09.24, 2. Millikin (P) 2:11.65, 3. Cole (VB) 2:11.81.

4x100 — 1. Pekin 46.25, 3. Van Buren 49.42, 4. Pekin JV 50.19, 5. Van Buren JV 51.12.

4x400 — 1. Winfield-Mount Union 3:39.93, 2. Pekin 3:48.15, 3. Van Buren 3:57.48, 4. Pekin JV 3:58.94, 5. Van Buren JV 4;06.84.

Class 'AA' Team scores — 1. Mediapolis 188, 2. Albia 127, 3. Cardinal 103, 4. Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 77, 5. Central Lee 61.

Class 'AA' Results

Shot put — 1. Winkleman (EBF) 43-7, 5. Romanco (Albia) 38-4, 6. Gerth (A) 37-8.5.

Discus — 1. Stellem (Mediapolis) 164-5, 3. Winkleman (EBF) 123-10, 4. Ramos (Cardinal) 121-0, 6. Harris (A) 98-0.

High jump — 1. Pederson (C) 5-10, 2. Winn (A) 5-8.

Long jump — 1. Menius (EBF) 20-10.5, 3. Voyles (EBF) 17-5, 5. Sinclair (A) 16-7.5, 6. Weldon (A) 16.5.5.

3,200 run — 1. Wilz (EBF) 11:10.05, 2. Pasut (A) 11:21.9, 3. Cale (C) 11:40.24, 5. Boley (A) 11:49.13, 6. Gordon (EBF) 12:10.05.

100 dash — 1. Wright (C) 11.44, 2. Leshen (A) 11.59, 3. Weldon (A) 11.64.

110 high hurdles — 1. Beitz (Mepo) 16.15, 2. Albert (C) 16.31, 3. Pederson (C) 16.53.

4x800 — 1. Albia 8:47.46, 4. Cardinal 11:19.91.

200 dash — 1. Vorwerk (Mepo) 22.91, 2. Sarver (A) 22.98, 3. Wright (C) 23.87, 4. Weldon (A) 24.06, 5. Sinclair (Albia JV) 24.63, 6. Yeager (C) 25.04.

1,600 run — 1. Timmerman (Mepo) 4:40.24, 2. Hastings (EBF) 4:50.69, 3. Pasut (A) 5:12.17, 6. Boley (A) 5:24.15.

4x200 — 1. Albia 1:13.16, 2. Cardinal 1:39.03, 6. Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 1:44.47.

400 dash — 1. Backman (Mepo) 53.11, 3. Sinclair (A) 55.31, 4. Voyles (EBF) 56.16, 6. Honomichl (C) 56.87.

400 hurdles — 1. Marlof (EBF) 1:00.03, 4. Albert (C) 1:05.03, 5. Mann (A) 1:06.92.

Medley — 1. Albia 3:45.59, 4. Cardinal 4:04.93, 5. Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 4:10.99.

Shuttle Hurdle Relay — 1. Mediapolis 1:00.96, 2. Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 1:04.25, 3. Cardinal 1:07.03, 6. Albia 1:12.61.

800 run — 1. Cox (A) 2:10.69, 4. Pasut (A) 2:19.54.

4x100 — 1. Albia 44.43, 3. Cardinal 48.09, 6. Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont JV 53.62.

4x400 — 1. Mediapolis 3:31.1, 3. Cardinal 3:48.69, 4. Albia 3:49.65, 6. Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 3:52.81.

FRIDAY

Bob Gerard Relays

At Cardinal High School

BOYS RESULTS

Team scores — 1. Pekin 184.5, 2. Cardinal 128, 3. Van Buren 109, 4. Melcher-Dallas 96.5, 5. Davis County 86, 6. Twin Cedars 49, 7. Harmony 18, 8. Tri-County 17.

Individual Results

Shot put — 1. Eric Adam (P) 48-10, 2. Jared Bond (P) 43-3, 3. Adam Giltner (C) 38-0, 4. Josh Ramos (C) 37-11, 5. Jonah Stovall (VB) 37-7, 7. J.D. Hollingsworth (P) 36-7, 9. Ben Kincart (DC) 35-10, 10. Noah Stovall (VB) 11. Kaleb Durflinger (C) 35-2, 13. Josh Davis (TC) 34-0, 14. Caleb Langgin (DC), 15. Conner Davidson (DC) 30-6, 16. Dustin Ehret (Tri-Co) 27-2.

Discus — 1. Jared Bond (P) 137-1, 2. Josh Ramos (C) 130-6, 3. Eric Adam (P) 127-2, 4. Wayne Doerscher (DC) 125-6, 5. Isaac Houghland (DC) 107-10, 7. Josh Davis (TC) 106-7, 8. Jake Brumbaugh (Tri-County) 101-11, 11. Dakota LaRue (VB) 84-0, 12. Spencer McCarty (TC) 80-5, 13. Justin Hagans (VB) 75-10.

High jump — 1. Conner Young (Davis County) 6-0, 2. Keaton Winn (Pekin) 5-10, 2. Chase Earnest (P) 5-10, 4. Jonathan Pedersen (Cardinal) 5-8, 5. Gavin Heald (Van Buren) 5-4, 7. Mathew Hopkins (DC) 5-4, 7. Aaron Heisel (VB), 9. Brandon Potts (C) 5-4, 10. Eric Clark (Twin Cedars) 5-2.

Long jump — 1. Charlie Rachford (C) 19-4, 2. Scott Entsminger (P) 17-7, 3. Aaron Clemens (VB) 17-4, 5. Dalton Kanselaar (DC), 6. Chris Selix (TC) 16-9, 7. Colton Lanman (P) 16-8.5, 7. Garrett Saunders (VB) 16-8.5, 10. Max Wautrin (TC) 15-3, 12. Dalton Ehret (Tri-Co) 14-10, 13. Ben Edmundson (Tri-Co) 12-8, 14. Ryan Wilson (DC) 7-8.

3,200 run — 1. Ryan Cale (C) 11:30.96, 2. Dalton Haynes (VB) 11:40, 3. Clayton Essary (P) 12:22.9, 4. Thomas Slaney (P) 12:22.92, 5. Tyron Shilling (Tri-Co) 15:01.11.

100 dash — 1. Blake Wright (C) 11.07, 2. Chase Copeland (P) 11.08, 4. Drew Carlson (TC) 12.34, 5. Aaron Clemons (VB) 12.46, 8. Cody Carter (C) 12.76, 9. Jake Brubaugh (Tri-Co) 12.88, 10. Jacob Heisel (VB) 12.91, 11. Colton Latimer (DC) 13.07, 12. Luke Bombei (Tri-Co) 13.14, 13. Scott Entsminger (P) 13.39, 15. Ryan Wilson (DC) 17.49.

110 high hurdles — 1. Chase Earnest (P) 16.43, 2. Jonathan Pedersen (C) 16.54, 3. Cory Loyd (P) 16.65, 4. Jesse Fuller (VB) 17.37, 5. Brandon Cassady (DC) 17.4, 8. Christopher Ginggerich (DC) 18.46, 9. Levi Jones (TC) 18.67, 10. Nolan Lydolph (VB) 19.3, 11. Dalton Ehret (Tri-Co) 20.9.

4x800 — 1. Pekin (Eli Harper, Cade Millikin, Austin Fariss, Graham Wittrock) 8:48.23, 2. Van Buren (Garrett Saunders, Brayden Starnes, Wyatt Cole, Thomas Fitzsimmons) 9:41, 4. Twin Cedars (Eric Clark, Max Wautrin, Bryon DeWit, Hunter Frost) 9:55, 5. Davis County (Calvin Utt, Justin Vollmer, Logan Thomas, Jacob Jones) 10:11.43.

200 dash — 1. Blake Wright (C) 24.25, 4. Dalton Kanselaar (DC) 25.36, 5. Nathan Yeager (C) 25.59, 6. Scott Entsminger (P) 25.78, 6. Sheldon Dewitt (VB) 25.78, 9. Sam Dickinson (VB) 26.34, 10. Spencer McCarty (TC) 27.56, 11. Tristan Bakalar (TC) 27.6.

1,600 run — 1. Zach Hougland (DC) 5:00.2, 2. Austin Fariss (P) 5:05.61, 3. Thomas Fitzsimmons (VB) 5:10.54, 4. Ryan Cale (C) 5:21.64, 5. Thomas Slaney (P) 5:28.65, 6. Tyler Runyon (VB) 6:25.1, 7. Dane Stevenson (DC) 6:30.44.

4x200 — 1. Pekin (Chase Copeland, Keaton Winn, Christian Wittrock, Quinton Garrels) 1:34.99, 2. Cardinal 1:36.26, 3. Twin Cedars (Dave Williams, Levi Jones, Chris Selix, Drew Carlson) 1:43.66, 4. Van Buren (Jesse Fuller, Sam Dickinson, Jacob Heisel, Vaughn Helling) 1:45, 7. Tri-County 1:54.53, 8. Davis County (Cody Glosser, Nick Prevo, Mikel Payne, Kale Baird) 1:55.

400 dash — 1. Cody Alexander (Melcher-Dallas) 53.07, 3. Thomas Fitzsimmons (VB) 56.33, 4. Justin Utt (DC) 56.73, 5. Sheldon Dewitt (VB) 57.14, 6. Quinn Honomichl (C) 57.51, 7. Graham Wittrock (C) 57.59, 8. Tayte Schoff (P) 58.14, 9. Jake Brumbaugh (Tri-Co) 59.6, 10. Brandon Potts (C) 1:04.86, 11. Matt Gaspar (TC) 1:05.8, 12. Ben Edmundson (Tri-Co) 1:06.46, 13. Levi Pinegar (TC) 1:08.

400 hurdles — 1. Cory Loyd (P) 59.08, 2. Levi Jones (TC) 1:00.75, 3. Jesse Fuller (VB) 1:01.09, 4. Drew Carlson (TC) 1:01.72, 5. Garrett Saunders (VB) 1:01.75, 6. Tyler Albert (C) 1:01.76, 7. Tanner Adam (P) 1:02, 8. Clay Hammaker (DC) 1:03.78, 9. Neil Urtado (C) 1:04.74, 10. Kyle Payne (DC) 1:05.

Medley — 1. Pekin (Quinton Garrels, Chase Copeland, Christian Wittrock, Eli Harper) 3:48.73, 2. Davis County (Mathew Hopkins, Dalton Kanselaar, Calvin Utt, Logan Thomas) 4:03.78, 3. Tri-County (Jake Brumbaugh, Zach Kitzman, Kyle Leer, Austin Blythe) 4:05.6, 5. Van Buren (Garrett Saunders, Brayden Starnes, Wyatt Cole, Thomas Fitzsimmons) 4:07.

Shuttle Hurdle Relay — 1. Cardinal 1:03.17, 2. Pekin (Seth Jensen, Cory Loyd, Chase Earnest, Tanner Adam) 1:03.39, 3. Davis County (Clay Hammaker, Kale Baird, Brandon Cassady, Kyle Payne) 1:06.91, 4. Twin Cedars (Eric Clark, Levi Jones, Dave Williams, Drew Carlson) 1:10, 5. Van Buren (Jesse Fuller, Gavin Heald, Austin Fett, Nolan Lydolph) 1:10.38.

800 run — 1. Cody Alexander (MD) 2:07.13, 2. Brayden Starnes (VB) 2:08.35, 3. Wyatt Cole (VB) 2:11.45, 4. Cade Millikin (P) 2:12.16, 5. Austin Fariss (P) 2:16.35, 6. Ryan Fowler (DC) 2:21, 7. Cole Reighard (P) 2:30, 8. Miguel Santiago (C) 2:36, 9. Dane Stevenson (DC) 2:42.

4x100 — 1. Pekin (Chase Copeland, Keaton Winn, Christian Wittrock, Quinton Garrels) 46.24, 2. Cardinal 46.45, 3. Van Buren (Kolton Horn, Aaron Clemons, Jacob Heisel, Vaughn Helling) 49.1, 4. Davis County (Clay Hammaker, Christopher Ginggerich, Dalton Kaneselaar, Brandon Cassady) 50.04, 5. Tri-County (Zach Kitzman, Dalton Ehret, Ben Edmundson, Kyle Leer) 51.46, 6. Twin Cedars (Hunter Carlson, Dave Williams, Jesse Chapin, Chris Selix) 52.2.

4x400 — 1. Melcher-Dallas (Chase Wetterling, Dalton Sharp, Kenneth Wadle, Cody Alexander) 3:47.09, 2. Cardinal 3:48.86, 3. Pekin (Eli Harper, Cade Millikin, Keaton Winn, Austin Fariss) 3:56.02, 4. Davis County (Ryan Fowler, Chris Harvey, Dane Stevenson, Cody Glosser) 4:03.16, 5. Van Buren (Garrett Saunders, Brayden Starnes, Wyatt Cole, Thomas Fitzsimmons) 4:07.96, 6. Twin Cedars (Max Wautrin, Matt Gaspar, Jesse Chapin, Levi Pinegar) 4:42.93.

GIRLS RESULTS

Team scores — 1. Van Buren 151.5, 2. Davis County 148, 3. Cardinal 92.5, 4. Moravia 71, 5. Melcher-Dallas 62, 6. Twin Cedars 51, 7. Tri-County 50, 8. Harmony 29.

Individual Results

Shot put — 1. Marissa Shuey (DC) 36-7, 2. Katelynn Tracy (M) 33-8, 4. Megan Streigel (Tri-Co) 28-8, 5. Kierstin Martin (DC) 28-7, 6. MaKenzie McCarty (TC) 27-8, 7. Savannah Findley (VB) 26-5, 9. Beverly Santiago (C) 25-9, 10. Nicole Self (M) 25-0, 11. Alyssa Davis (C) 24-2, 13. Jacinta Wenke (VB) 22-4.

Discus — 1. Katelynn Tracy (Moravia) 113-7, 2. Courtney Hervey (VB) 99-7, 3. Marissa Shuey (DC) 97-10, 5. Megan Streigel (Tri-County) 82-2, 6. MaKenzie McCarty (Twin Cedars) 81-10, 7. Ellen Peters (C) 68-11, 8. Madison Durflinger (C) 61-10, 9. Nicole Self (M) 61-0, 10. Kierstin Martin (DC) 59-8, 11. Jessie Maxwell (Tri-Co) 59-1, 12. Savannah Findley (VB) 58-2.

High jump — 1. Delaney Ridgway (Cardinal) 4-8, 2. Mallory Wells (Davis County) 4-6, 3. Addie McKee (DC) 4-4, 4. Nicole Coffin (Van Buren) 4-2.

Long jump — 1. Kassidy Sharp (DC) 15-2, 2. Hannah Eastlick (M) 14-2, 3. Addie McKee (DC) 14-0, 4. Sara Gragg (Tri-Co) 13-11, 6. Kristin Krumm (Tri-Co) 12-6.5, 7. Rachel Warrick (VB) 11-7, 8. Sierra Spaur (TC) 10-6.

3,000 run — 1. Sydney Atwood (VB) 12:41.37, 3. Sophie Rotole (DC) 14:51.

100 hurdles — 1. Hanna Haynes (VB) 16.09, 2. Brittney Roby (TC) 17.23, 3. Alexis Fullenkamp (C) 18.68, 4. Alee Hugen (TC) 18.77, 5. Alison Dickinson (VB) 19.34, 5. Delaney Ridgway (C) 19.34, 8. Connor Wilfawn (DC) 20.08, 9. Kaitlyn Francis (DC) 20.8, 11. Brooklyn Benjamin (M) 22.24. 

100 dash — 1. Carlie Bennett (C) 14.32, 3. Kaitlyn Johnson (VB) 14.97, 4. Emily Jester (VB) 15.08, 5. Madison Alger (TC) 15.13, 6. Kristin Krumm (Tri-Co) 15.48, 7. Alee Hugen (TC) 15.52, 8. Briana Small (DC) 15.89, 9. Kayli Bremer (C) 15.95, 11. Emily Moore (M) 16.95, 12. Jessie Maxwell (Tri-Co) 17.0, 13. Laney Westaway (DC) 17.17, 14. Alex Parlier (M) 17.68.

4x800 — 1. Van Buren (Unity Daugherty, Carissa Kobelt, Jansen Heckenberg, Sydney Atwood) 11:59.45, 2. Davis County (Sophia Cook, Kaylee Snyder, Sydney Spargur, Madeline Nelson) 12:18, 3. Cardinal 13:34.

200 dash — 1. Lindsay Albert (C) 28.79, 2. Brittany Roby (TC) 30.92, 5. Aletha Wenke (VB) 32.37, 6. Alee Hugen (TC) 33.11, 7. Briana Small (DC) 33.39, 8. Virginia Schmidt (Tri-Co) 33.99, 9. Sam Williams (M) 34.1, 11. Alicia Fitzsimmons (VB) 34.77, 12. Kierstin Martin (DC) 35.02, 13. Kayli Bremer (C) 38.12.

1,500 run — 1. Addie McKee (DC) 5:21.68, 2. Unity Daugherty (VB) 5:26.36, 3. Madeline Nelson (DC) 6:06, 5. Becca Albertson (M) 6:08, 6. Sydney Atwood (VB) 6:43.44.

4x200 — 1. Cardinal (Alexis Adam, Shelby Smith, Carlie Bennett, Lindsay Albert) 1:58.08, 2. Moravia (Emily Moore, Sam Williams, Ellie Wenger, Alex Parlier) 2:00.39, 3. Davis County (Mallory Wells, Brianna Small, Mercedes Northup, TaNisha Dunlavy) 2:06.55, 4. Van Buren (Jacinta Wenke, Alicia Fitzsimmons, Jordan Gire, Steph Woodruff) 2:09.71, 6. Tri-County (Megan Streigel, Jessie Maxwell, Sarah Streigel, Emma Bair) 2:14.36, 7. Twin Cedars (MaKenzie McCarty, Chandler Cassill, Sierra Spaur, Alee Hugen) 2:16.74.

400 dash — 1. Mercedes Northup (DC) 1:08.99, 2. Rachel Warrick (VB) 1:13.63, 5. Patricia Townsend (VB) 1:18.46, 6. Laney Westaway (DC) 1:22.6, 7. Desiree Halama (C) 1:31.

400 hurdles — 1. Hanna Haynes (VB) 1:10.28, 2. Autumn McDanel (M) 1:13.76, 3. Mallory Wells (DC) 1:14, 4. Shania Cassidy (DC) 1:15.54, 5. Kendall Brown (M) 1:16, 6. Brittney Roby (TC) 1:16.65, 7. Madison Alger (TC) 1:22.16.

Sprint Medley — 1. Cardinal (Alexis Adam, Ashlyn Martin, Shelby Smith, Alexis Engle) 2:12.56, 2. Van Buren (Kaitlyn Johnson, Nicole Coffin, Kadie Meek, Rachel Warrick) 2:13.75, 4. Tri-County (Emma Bair, Kristin Krumm, Sara Gragg, Virginia Schmidt) 2:18.09, 5. Davis County (Taylor Wright, Whitney Madden, Kirstin Garmon, Sydney Spargur) 2:20.47.

Shuttle Hurdle Relay — 1. Davis County (TaNisha Dunlavy, Kaitlyn Francis, Connor Wilfawn, Mallory Wells) 1:21.52, 2. Moravia (Autumn McDanel, Hannah Eastlick, Brooklyn Benjamin, Kendall Brown) 1:22.63, 3. Van Buren (Alison Dickinson, Steph Woodruff, Tiffany Beggs, Kimmy Heisel) 1:23.21.

Distance Medley — 1. Van Buren (Kimmy Heisel, Kadie Meek, Carissa Kobelt, Unity Daugherty) 4:55.46, 2. Davis County (Taylor Wright, Whitney Madden, Kaylee Snyder, Kalleigh Tharp) 5:04, 3. Tri-County (Sara Gragg, Emma Bair, Virginia Schmidt, Jackie Moore) 5:05, 5. Cardinal (Alexis Adam, Ashlyn Martin, Alexis Engle, Lindsey Davis) 5:27.79.

800 run — 1. Jackie Moore (Tri-Co) 2:45.51, 2. Carissa Kobelt (VB) 2:54.57, 3. Madeline Nelson (DC) 2:54.98, 4. Caitlyn Millard (VB) 3:01.6, 5. Sierra Spaur (TC) 3:05.84, 7. Becca Albertson (M) 4:46.

4x100 — 1. Cardinal (Alexis Fullenkamp, Alexis Adam, Carlie Bennett, Lindsay Albert) 55.14, 2. Moravia (Hannah Eastlick, Katelynn Tracy, Kendall Brown, Autumn McDanel) 57.54, 3. Van Buren (Kaitlyn Johnson, Nicole Coffin, Kadie Meek, Kimmy Heisel) 59.32, 4. Tri-County (Sara Gragg, Jackie Moore, Emma Bair, Kristin Krumm) 59.48, 5. Davis County (TaNisha Dunlavy, Connor Wilfawn, Taylor Wright, Whitney Madden) 1:00.58, 6. Twin Cedars (MaKenzie McCarty, Madison Alger, Chandler Cassill, Brittney Roby) 1:01.3.

4x400 — 1. Cardinal (Alexis Engle, Lindsay Albert, Alexis Fullenkamp, Delaney Ridgway) 4:50.1, 2. Davis County (Madeline Nelson, Kaylee Snyder, Sydney Spargur, Kalleigh Tharp) 4:59.63, 4. Van Buren (Jacinta Wenke, Patricia Townsend, Alicia Fitzsimmons, Jenna Thornburg) 5:27.