The Ottumwa Courier

July 18, 2013

Southeast Iowa Super Conference All Conference Softball Teams


Ottumwa Courier

---- — NORTH DIVISION

First Team

Pitcher

Allison Klenk, So - Wapello

Katie Springer, S0 - Highland

Catcher

Courtney Hahn, So - Highland

Allison Hedges, Sr - Mediapolis

Infield

Madelyn Flemr, Jr - Lone Tree

Paige Wieland, Sr - Highland

Cheyann Lankford, Sr - Pekin

Ashley Hahnbaum, So - Wapello

Cheyann Adamson, Fr - Highland

Outfield

Kelsey Hora, 8th - Highland

Caitlin Chaney, Sr - Columbus

Brittany Gillam, Sr - Pekin

Kassie Vazquez, Sr - Highland

Utility

Laura Hochstetler, Sr - IMS

Aubrey Siegle, Sr - Mediapolis

Morgan Dugger, Sr - WACO

Casey Perez, Jr - IMS

Kristen Keen, So - Wapello

Second Team

Pitcher

Sara Conwell, Sr - WACO

Megan Pretz, Sr - Columbus

Catcher

Kaitlyn Small, Sr - Wapello

Claire Hamilton, So -Columbus

Infield

Maranda Baker, Sr - Pekin

Morgan Craig, So - Highland

Kelsey Pretz, So - Columbus

Avery Edwards, Sr - Lone Tree

Darby Massner, So - Mediapolis

Outfield

Heidi Duttlinger, Jr - Columbus

Torrie Blake, Sr - Wapello

Jordan Rath, Jr - Highland

Jaci Steffner, Sr - Mediapolis

Utility

Leslie Stone, Sr - Pekin

Madelyn Baker, So - Pekin

Makenzie Reynolds, So - Lone Tree

Bridget Murphy, So - Highland

Tori Johnston, So - Columbus

Honorable Mention

Highland - Bailey Walsh, So

Mediapolis - Abby Eberhardt, So - Daphne Pulford, So

Pekin - Tiana Slaney, Jr

Columbus - Bailey Stroud, 8th - Brooklyn Milder, Jr

Lone Tree - Micaela Selck, Fr - Karley Hester, Jr

Wapello - Josie Carpenter, So - Aubrey Melvin, Jr

L-M - Lauren Hargrave - Caitlyn Guldenpfennig

WACO - Leah McElhinney, So - Cierra McArtor, Fr

IMS - Jacayla Litwiller, Jr - Naomi Miller, Sr,

WMU - Karlie Wade, Jr - Paige Breon, Jr

SOUTH DIVISION

First Team

Pitcher

Alex Yacko, Sr - WBurl/NDame

Morgan Christner, Fr - New London

Catcher

Lindsay Moore, Sr - Cardinal

Emily Parks, So - New London

Infield

Riley Hale, So - WBurl/NDame

Hannah Haynes, Sr - Van Buren

Regan Fraise, Sr - WBurl/NDame

Lexi Fullenkamp, Fr - Cardinal

Jorgi Krieger, So - New London

Danielle Williams, Jr - Danville

Outfield

Courtney Coffin, So - WBurl/NDame

Kori Mesecher, So - WBurl/NDame

Sami Koontz, Jr - New London

Raegan Olson, So - WBurl/NDame

Kelsie Bunnell, Sr - Central Lee

Utility

Delaney Ridgway, Fr - Cardinal

Jordan Greenfield, Sr - Central Lee

Kelci Hill, So - WBurl/NDame

Caitlin Chiri, Sr - New London

Second Team

Pitcher

Emma Newberry, Fr - Central Lee

Alicia Fitzsimmons, Jr - Van Buren

Catcher

Ellen Morris, Jr - Central Lee

Kinsey Petersen, Fr - Danville

Infield

Lindsey Davis, Fr - Cardinal

Jordan Billups, Sr - Van Buren

Emma Pry, Fr - New London

Miachaela Diaz, So - WBurl/NDame

Danae Moses, So - Cardinal

Haley Vandenberg, Sr - Central Lee

Outfield

Schylar Conger, Jr - Cardinal

Victoria Noel, Fr - New London

Alexis Adam, So - Cardinal

Karlin Adam, So Central Lee

Rylee Molter, 8th - Danville

Utility

Cassidy McMartin, Fr - Cardinal

Carlie Bennett, Jr - Cardinal

Brandall Diaz, Jr - WB/NDame

Tara Goff, Sr - WBurl/NDame

Honorable Mention

Cardinal - Morgan Honomichi, Sr, Jessie McElderry, Fr

Central Lee - Allison Brisby, Fr, Hope Haley, So

Danville - Haley Reusch, So, Evelyn Williams, 8th

Harmony - Haley Browning, Jr, Alexis Franklin, So

New London - Sarah Holtkamp, Jr; Ashley Davey, Jr

Van Buren - Payten Hughes, Sr, Abby Rider, Jr

WB-ND - Reagan Rogerson, Fr; Shayleigh Abbott, 8th