The Ottumwa Courier

August 31, 2013

Prep Cross Country Preseason Rankings

Iowa Association of Track Coaches
8-28-13

---- — Class 4A boys

1. Lin Mar

2. Pleasant Valley

3. Dowling West DM

4. Johnston

5. Waukee

6. Prairie CR

7. Dubuque Senior

8. West Iowa City

9. Cedar Falls

10. Burlington

11. West Waterloo

12. Valley West DM

13. City High Iowa City

14. Ames

15. Hempstead Dubuque

Class 3A boys

1. Decorah

2. Pella

3. Charles City

4. Boone

5. Knoxville

6. Center Point Urbana

7. Fort Madison

8. Heelan Sioux City

9. Grinnell

10. Xavier CR

11. Mount Vernon Lisbon

12. Ballard

13. Vinton Shelsburg

14. Spencer

15. Garner Hayfield

Class 2A Boys

1. Monticello

2. Gilbert

3. North Polk

4. Tipton

5. Shenandoah

6. St. Edmond FD

7. Osage

8. Hudson

9. Dike New Hartford

10. Spirit Lake

11. Western Christian

12. Okoboji

13. Regina IC

14. Mid Prairie

15. East Marshall

Class 1A boys

1. Denver

2. Riverside Oakland

3. Wilton

4. Trinity Christian

5. St. Albert

6. West Lyon

7. Highland

8. Marquette

9. BCLUW

10. Central Elkader

11. South Winneshiek

12. Nodaway Valley

13. Turkey Valley

14. Alta

15. Logan Magnolia

Class 4A girls

1. Pleasant Valley

2. Lin Marr

3. Johnston

4. Dowling West DM

5. Kennedy CR

6. Urbandale

7. West Iowa City

8. Ames

9. Waukee

10. City High IC

11. Ankeny

12. Cedar Falls

13. Valley West DM

14. Bettendorf

15. Dubuque Senior

Class 3A Girls

1. Decorah

2. MOC/FV

3. Assumption Davenport

4. Harlan

5. Solon

6. Wahlert

7. Pella

8. Grinnell

9. Dallas Center Grimes

10. Heelan

11. Fort Madison

12. Williamsburg

13. Shenandoah

14. Crestwood

15. Spencer

Class 2A girls

1. Unity Christian

2. Northeast

3. Monticello

4. Gilbert

5. Cascade

6. Dike New Hartford

7. Western Christian

8. Davis County

9. North Fayette

10. North Polk

11. Mediapolis

12. Roland Story

13. Spirit Lake

14. CMB

15. Panorama

Class 1A girls

1. Griswold

2. Pekin

3. Central Elkader

4. Earlham

5. Denver

6. Tri Center

7. Durant

8. Marquette

9. North Linn

10. South Winneshiek

11. Lynnville Sully

12. Garrigan Algona

13. Prairie Valley

14. South Hamilton

15. Eagle Grove