The Ottumwa Courier

November 11, 2013

Weekly Area Bowling Scores


Ottumwa Courier

---- — Monday November 11, 2013

Champion Bowl Top Scores

Mens High Game: Bruce Hopkins 300, John Hopkins 290, Travis Jordan 287, Leon Brewer 279, Mike White 279, Mike Nichols 278, Anthony Roberts 278, Mike White 276, Anthony Roberts 269, Jason Marks 268

Men’s High Series: Bruce Hopkins 796, John Hopkins 752, Brett Salter 738, Anthony Roberts 738, Leon Brewer 735, Mike Nichols 729, Mike White 726, Doug Techel 714, Gabe Bartlett 713, Mike White 701

Women’s High Game: Tara Gooden 257, Kacy Saner 245, Amber Simpson 238, Terri Grimes 235, Terri Grimes 233, Angie Newland 222, Liz Pilcher 222, Lisa Guest 216, Danielle Weller 214, Angie Griffiths 212

Women’s High Series: Tara Gooden 710, Terri Grimes 682, Kacy Saner 670, Lisa Guest 602, Kim James 580, Leann Price 574, Danielle Weller 569, Angie Newland 563, Janie Mundell 543, Sherry Bragg 540

Bridge City Bowl Top Scores

Mens High Game: Blaine Caldwell 259, Terry Glick 252, Travis Parrish 220, Michael White 213, Terry LaRue 200, James Clubb 189, Ron Sales 178, Johnnie Roberts 164, Ed Cullinan 156

Mens High Series: Terry Glick 679, Blaine Caldwell 664, Michael White 591, Travis Parrish 580, Dallas Glick 548, Dustin Smith 527, Johnnie Roberts 461, Gerald Starbuck 397

Women’s High Game: Susan Broji 201, Dixie Wright 201, Anita Rimmer 181, Angel Salter 179, Sam Easterday 177, Brandy Williams 173, Kathy Burrows 173, Dot Maudlin 168, Sam Heckart 166, Darlene Davis 165

Women’s High Series: Susan Broji 547, Dixie Wright 483, Phyllis Rukgaber 473, Kathy Burrows 456, Angel Salter 450, Sam Easterday 449, Brandy Williams 448, Sam Heckart 440, Dot Maudlin 429, Mary Guyette 417

Monday

Main Street

Women’s High Game: Tara Gooden 257, Sue Slaney 212, Leann Price 208, Kim James 207, Amy Johnson 203, Tami Parker 199, Dot Maudlin 181, Gail Roberts 181, Treva Parker 176, Tina Collett 174

Women’s High Series: Tara Gooden 710, Kim James 580, Leann Price 574, Amy Johnson 542. Tami Parker 526, Gail Roberts 509, Sue Slaney 507. Deanne Fear 486, Treva Parker 485, Dot Maudlin 484

High Team Game: First Choice Realtors 908

High Team Series: First Choice Realtors 2641

Bowlerette

Women’s High Game: Liz Pilcher 200, Kim Dicks 178, Jacki Grant175, Jean Billingsley 172, Christine Weilbrenner 158

Women’s High Series: Liz Pilcher 492, Carla Hartley 473, Christine Weilbrenner 441, Lori Palmer 441, Jean Billingsley 436

High Team Game: Broke Moms 857

High Team Series: Git R Done 2492

Tuesday

Twilight

Men’s High Game: Anthony Roberts 269, Gabe Bartlett 267, Brett Salter 263, Jason Rook 259, Leon Brewer 244, Steve Foss 239, Scott Shively 236, Barry Griffiths 237, Doug Techel 234, Aaron Clark 232

Men’s High Series: Brett Salter 738, Anthony Roberts 738, Gabe Bartlett 713, Leon Brewer 685, Steve Foss 676, Doug Techel 668, Barry Griffiths 645, Scott Shively 640, Aaron Clark 640, Jason Rook 638

High Team Game: Ten Pin Solutions 1273

High Team Series: Ten Pin Solutions 3724

Alley Cats

Women’s High Game: Susan Broji 201, Anita Rimmer 181, Angel Salter 179, Sam Easterday 177, Brandy Williams 173

Women’s High Game: Susan Broji 547, Phyllis Rukgaber 473, Angel Salter 450, Sam Easterday 449, Brandy Williams 448

High Team Game: Hot Rollers 619

High Team Series: OTown Divas 1622

Wednesday

Midwest Men’s Recreational

Men’s High Game: Mike Nichols 278, Anthony Roberts 278, Jake Maher 266, John Hart 248, Richard Guiter 245, Jason Rook 243, Aaron Clark 238. Brett Salter 236, Justin Johnson 236, Doug Techel 234, Marty Counterman 234

Men’s High Series: Mike Nichols 729, Brett Salter 689, Anthony Roberts 683, Shawn Ruckman 659, Jake Maher 653, Aaron Clark 651, Norm Robertson Jr. 650, John Hart 649, Steve Shaw 648, Doug Techel 642

High Team Game: Pocket Pounders 1335

High Team Series: Pocket Pounders 3641

Tea Timers

Men’s High Game: Michael White 213, Ron Sales 178, Johnie Roberts 164, Ed Cullinan 156

Men’s High Series: Michael White 591, Johnie Roberts 461, Gerald Starbuck 397

Women’s High Game: Dixie Wright 201, Kathy Burrows 173, Dot Maudlin 168, Darlene Davis 165

Women’s High Series: Dixie Wright 483, Kathy Burrows 456, Dot Maudlin 429

High Team Game: Rock and Rollers 613

High Team Series: Dixie’s Team 1782

American

High Game: Robert Parker 259, Dick Guiter 246, Danny Palmer 246, Michael White 238, Rocky Hubbard 235, Jarrod Swallow 235, Frank Stanton 233, James Argo 224, Lloyd Durflinger 216, Lisa Guest 216

High Series: Robert Parker 699, Dick Guiter 697, Jarrod Swallow 641, James Argo 643, Frank Stanton 618, Danny Palmer 611, Rocky Hubbard 603, Lisa Guest 602, Lloyd Durflinger 600, Lyle Forrest 597

High Team Game: Roto Rooter 762

High Team Series: Bowlers Edge 2105

Thursday

Bridge City Youth

Boys High Game: Clay Morris 182, Thomas Cutsforth 167, Hayden Frederick 150, Braydon Songer 132, Tyler Tucker 124

Boys High Series: Thomas Cutsforth 448, Hayden Frederick 380, Braydon Songer 359, Clay Morris 358, Tyler Tucker 323

Girls High Game: Zoe Seamans 138, Katelin Valentine 133, Joanna McKim 133, Paige Brownlee 121, McKinna Haines 117

Girls High Series: Paige Brownlee 327, McKinna Haines 315, Katelin Valentine 308, Zoe Seamans 306, Joanna McKim 300

High Team Game: The Rockets 391

High Team Series: The Rockets 1164

Bridge City Jr/Sr

Boys High Game: David Weeks 199, Codie Heckart 182, Seth Meinders 175, Jacob Rupe 145, Anthony Rimmer 131

Boys High Series: Seth Meinders 495, Codie Heckart 474, David Weeks 442, Jacob Rupe 429, Anthony Rimmer 380

Girls High Game: Cheyanne Starr 221, Taylor Carpenter 140

Girls High Series: Cheyanne Starr 558, Taylor Carpenter 388

High Team Game: Pick A Name 639

High Team Series: Pick A Name 1869

Industrial

High Game: Mike White 276, Alan Gray 233, Steve Johnson 231, Rich Jameson 215, James Argo 215

High Series: Mike White 726, Steve Johnson 673, Alan Gray 611, James Johnson 605, Reginald Marlin 592

High Team Game: Pyramid Graphics 745

High Team Series: Pyramid Graphics 2055

Thursday Night Mixed

Men’s High Game: Blaine Caldwell 259, Terry Glick 252, Travis Parrish 220, Terry LaRue 200, James Clubb 189

Men’s High Series: Terry Glick 679, Blaine Caldwell 664, Travis Parrish 580, Dallas Glick 548, Dustin Smith 527

Women’s High Game: Sam Heckart 166, Mary Guyette 151

Women’s High Series: Sam Heckart 440, Mary Guyette 417

High Team Game: Joys Boys 679

High Team Series: Joys Boys 2012

Sunset Recreational

Women’s High Game: Amber Simpson 238, Danielle Weller 214, Janie Mundell 193, Janie Mundell 191, Autumn Bryant 191

Women’s High Series: Amber Simpson 586, Danielle Weller 569, Janie Mundell 543, Autumn Bryant 515

High Team Game: GI Tract 1137

High Team Series: Pizza Hutt 3252

Friday

Champion 55

Men’s High Game: Larry Davis 247, Steve Greene 232, Delbert Pouder 206, Mel Messer 203, Dick Crowe 202

Women’s High Game: Jackie Moore 196, Kathy Burrows 196, Toni Lennie 190, Bonnie Bartlett 184, Sheri Bookin 179

Men’s High Series: Steve Greene 641, Delbert Pouder 582, Mel Messer 575, Larry Davis 562, Dick Crowe 520

Women’s High Series: Jackie Moore 532, Bonnie Bartlett 530, Toni Lennie 511, Kathy Burrows 500, Marilyn Muldoon 482

High Team Game: Lonesome Four 867

High Team Series: Lonesome Four 2545

Friday Night Mixed

Men’s High Game: John Hopkins 290, Ted Palmer 267, Jeff McFarland 265, Dustin Smith 259, Cecil Rupe 258

Women’s High Game: Terri Grimes 235, Terri Grimes 233, Angie Newland 222, Liz Pilcher 222, Angie Griffiths 212

Men’s High Series: John Hopkins 752, Doug Techel 714, Jeff McFarland 695, Craig Denato 664, Ted Palmer 655

Women’s High Series: Terri Grimes 682, Angie Newland 563, Angie Griffiths 539, Ashley Bennett 519, Sara Clark 498

High Team Game: Go Cubbies 1028

High Team Series: Go Cubbies 2998

Saturday

Bridge City Youth

Boys High Game: Richard Garrett 130, Bobby Skinner 105, Dylan Glick 99, Tyler Graf 86, Alec Martsching 79

Boys High Series: Richard Garrett 314, Dylan Glick 268, Bobby Skinner 232, Tyler Graf 231, Alec Martsching 228

Girls High Game: Liberty Welch 95, Mackenzie Graf 82, Brooklyn Welch 60, Raynann Baxter 56, Emma Martsching 38

Girls High Series: Liberty Welch 228, Mackenzie Graf 219, Brooklyn Welch 157, Raynann Baxter 146, Addison Rupe 95

High Team Game: American Bulldogs 428

High Team Series: American Bulldogs 1242

Bridge City Jr/Sr

Boys High Game: Colton Bradley 209, Codie Heckart 196, Seth Meinders 191, Jacob Rupe 161, Trevor Wilbanks 154

Boys High Series: Codie Heckart 497, Seth Meinders 472, Colton Bradley 460, Jacob Rupe 449, Trevor Wilbanks 349

Girls High Game: Payton Wilbanks 175, Catie Vaux 174, Cheyanne Starr 168, Drew Potter 140, Erin Six 134

Girls High Series: Payton Wilbanks 495, Cheyanne Starr 418, Catie Vaux 405, Erin Six 348, Drew Potter 338

High Team Game: Pick A Name 655

High Team Series: Pick A Name 1717

Champion Youth

Boys High Game: Jason Rukgaber 104, Chandler Pumphrey 90, J

Josh Goben 89, Brandon Spencer 82, Jacob Grooms 78

Boys High Series: Jason Rukgaber 195, Chandler Pumphrey 162, Josh Goben 157, Brandon Spencer 153, Conner Traul 152

Girls High Game: Lexi Paulos 152, Patience Lindstrom 105, Lorna Bauer 102, Josie Young 96, Samantha Weeks 89

Girls High Series: Lexi Paulos 240, Lorna Bauer 202, Patience Lindstrom 200, Josie Young 179. Samantha Weeks 168

High Team Game: The Strikers 1037

High Team Series: The Zoomers 2042

Champion Jr/Sr

Boys High Game: Jordan Mitchell 203, Isaac Goodman 199, Braxton Coble 197, Jaxson Coble 184, Colton Hite 175

Boys High Series: Joey Lee 623, Braxton Coble 582, Isaac Goodman 554, Jordan Mitchell 539, Jaxson Coble 511

Girls High Game: Cybil Lennie 172, Emily Cutsforth 156, Courtney Smith 153, Shelby Smith 144

Girls High Series: Cybil Lennie 497, Courtney Smith 427, Emily Cutsforth 420

High Team Game: Citrus 1063

High Team Series: Citrus 3147

Church

Women’s High Game: Lynne Tauchen 168, Lisa Paris 162, Rebecca Wilbanks 149, Rachael Martsching 137, Brook Paris 131

Women’s High Series: Lisa Paris 426, Lynne Tauchen 393, Rachael Martsching 381, Rebecca Martsching 357, Brook Paris 288

Men’s High Game: Travis Wilbanks 235, Bob Frisbie 214, Alan Paris 167, Mike Martsching 148, John Tauchen 141

Men’s High Series: Travis Wilbanks 610, Bob Frisbie 561, Alan Paris 462, Mike Martsching 404, John Tauchen 382

High Team Game: God Rocks 606

High Team Series: God Rocks 1677

Sunday

Sunday Night Mixed

Women’s High Game: Kacy Saner 245, Sheila Handling 181, Francee Vennoy 171, Nancy Barnett 165, Mert Weilbrenner 160

Men’s High Game: Jason Marks 268, Norm Robertson Sr. 257, Sean Weilbrenner 237, Ben Moore 231, Jeremy Songer 215

Women’s High Series: Kacy Saner 670, Sheila handling 518, Francee Vennoy 464, Mert Weilbrenner 450, Christine Weilbrenner 437

Men’s High Series: Jason Marks 684, Ben Moore 608, Norm Robertson Jr. 602, Sean Weilbrenner 601, Larry Weilbrenner 595

High Team Game: Pocket Pounders 1020

High Team Series: Pocket Pounders 2743

Sundowners

Men’s High Game: Bruce Hopkins 300, Travis Jordan 287, Leon Brewer 279, Mike White 279, Daniel Huffman 267

Mens High Series: Bruce Hopkins 796, Leon Brewer 735, Mike White 701, Travis Jordan 683, Frank Stanton 624

Women’s High Game: Sherry Bragg 191, Kristi Hance 187, Linda Graham 182, Megan Brewer 178, Tracy Knedler 169

Women’s High Series: Sherry Bragg 540, Linda Graham 525, Megan Brewer 492, Kristi Hance 480, Tracy Knedler 469

High Team Game: Ten Pin Solutions 798

High Team Series: Ten Pin Solutions 2270