(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
 
Thursday, September 12
COLLEGE SOCCER (WOMEN'S)
7 p.m.

SEC — Notre Dame at South Carolina

8 p.m.

BTN — North Carolina at Minnesota

GOLF
5:30 a.m.

GOLF — European Tour Golf: The KLM Open, first round, Amsterdam, Netherlands

9:30 a.m.

GOLF — European Tour Golf: The KLM Open, first round, Amsterdam, Netherlands

2 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: Military Tribute at The Greenbrier, first round, White Sulphur Springs, W.V.

3 a.m. (Friday)

GOLF — LPGA Tour Golf: The Solheim Cup, Day 1, Perthshire, Scotland

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
8 p.m.

ESPN2 — Longview (Texas) at John Tyler (Texas)

HORSE RACING
3 p.m.

FS2 — Saratoga Live: From Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.

MLB — NY Yankees at Detroit OR Milwaukee at Miami

4 p.m.

MLB — Chicago Cubs at San Diego OR St. Louis at Colorado

7 p.m.

FOX — TBA

NFL FOOTBALL
5:20 p.m.

NFL — Tampa Bay at Carolina

TENNIS
3 a.m.

TENNIS — WTA: Hiroshima, Zhengzhou & Nanchang Early Rounds

4 a.m.

TENNIS — WTA: The Zhengzhou Open, Early Rounds, Zhengzhou, China

8 a.m.

TENNIS — ATP: Pro Circuit Cary, Early Rounds, Cary, N.C.

2:30 p.m.

TENNIS — ATP: Pro Circuit Cary, Early Rounds, Cary, N.C.

7:30 p.m.

TENNIS — WTA: Hiroshima, Zhengzhou & Nanchang Quarterfinals

3 a.m. (Friday)

TENNIS — WTA: Hiroshima, Zhengzhou & Nanchang Quarterfinals

6 a.m. (Friday)

TENNIS — WTA: Hiroshima, Zhengzhou & Nanchang Quarterfinals

WORLD CUP BASKETBALL (MEN'S)
4 a.m. (Friday)

ESPN — FIBA World Cup China 2019: Teams TBD, Semifinal I, Beijing ---

Friday, September 13
AUTO RACING
3:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR Xfinity Series: practice, Las Vegas

4:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup: practice, Las Vegas

5:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series: qualifying, Las Vegas

6:30 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA Drag Racing: Friday Nitro Reading, Reading, Pa.

NBCSN — NASCAR Xfinity Series: final practice, Las Vegas

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup: final practice, Las Vegas

9 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series: The World of Westgate 200, Las Vegas

CFL FOOTBALL
10:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Ottawa at BC

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
6 p.m.

ESPN — North Carolina at Wake Forest

8 p.m.

SEC — BYU at Tennessee

9:15 p.m.

ESPN — Washington State vs. Houston, Houston

COLLEGE SOCCER (MEN'S)
6 p.m.

ESPNU — Virginia at Duke

6:30 p.m.

BTN — Akron at Maryland

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN'S)
9 p.m.

BTN — Stanford at Penn State

CYCLING
12 p.m.

NBCSN — Vuelta A España: Stage 19, 101 miles, Ávila to Toledo, Spain (taped)

GOLF
3 a.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour Golf: The Solheim Cup, Day 1, Perthshire, Scotland

2 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: Military Tribute at The Greenbrier, second round, White Sulphur Springs, W.V.

3 a.m. (Saturday)

GOLF — LPGA Tour Golf: The Solheim Cup, Day 2, Perthshire, Scotland

HORSE RACING
4:30 p.m.

FS2 — Saratoga Live: From Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
7 p.m.

ESPN2 — IMG Academy (Fla.) at St. Joseph's Prep (Pa.)

MLB BASEBALL
4 p.m.

MLB — Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs

7 p.m.

MLB — Minnesota at Cleveland OR Milwaukee at St. Louis

SOCCER (MEN'S)
2:30 p.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga: Fortuna Düsseldorf at Wolfsburg

10 p.m.

FS2 — Liga MX: Club Tijuana at Tigres UANL

3 a.m.

TENNIS — WTA: Hiroshima, Zhengzhou & Nanchang Quarterfinals

6 a.m.

TENNIS — WTA: Hiroshima, Zhengzhou & Nanchang Quarterfinals

10 a.m.

TENNIS — ATP: Pro Circuit Cary, Quarterfinals, Cary, N.C.

7:30 p.m.

TENNIS — WTA: The Hana-Cupid Open, Semifinals, Hiroshima, Japan

11 p.m.

TENNIS — WTA: Zhengzhou & Nanchang Semifinals

3 a.m. (Saturday)

TENNIS — WTA: Zhengzhou & Nanchang Semifinals

WORLD CUP BASKETBALL (MEN'S)
4 a.m.

ESPN — FIBA World Cup China 2019: Teams TBD, Semifinal I, Beijing ---

Saturday, September 14
AUTO RACING
2:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR Xfinity Series: qualifying, Las Vegas

4 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup: qualifying, Las Vegas

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Rhino Pro Truck Outfitters 300, Las Vegas

12 a.m. (Sunday)

FS1 — NHRA Drag Racing: Saturday Nitro Reading, Reading, Pa.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
12 p.m.

ABC — Pittsburgh at Penn State

BTN — Eastern Michigan at Illinois

CBSSN — Maryland at Temple

ESPN — TBA

ESPN2 — TBA

ESPNU — TBA

FOX — Ohio State at Indiana

FS1 — North Carolina State at West Virginia

SEC — Chattanooga at Tennessee

2:30 p.m.

NBC — New Mexico at Notre Dame

3:30 p.m.

ABC — TBA

BTN — Georgia Southern at Minnesota

CBS — Alabama at South Carolina

CBSSN — East Carolina at Navy

ESPN — TBA

ESPN2 — TBA

ESPNU — TBA

4 p.m.

FOX — Arizona State at Michigan State

FS1 — Iowa at Iowa State

SEC — Colorado State at Arkansas

7 p.m.

ESPN — Florida at Kentucky

ESPN2 — TBA

ESPNU — TBA

7:30 p.m.

ABC — Clemson at Syracuse

BTN — Texas Christian at Purdue

SEC — Northwestern State at Louisiana State

8 p.m.

CBSSN — Texas at Rice

FOX — Oklahoma at UCLA

FS1 — Northern Illinois at Nebraska

10:15 p.m.

ESPN2 — Portland State at Boise State

10:30 p.m.

ESPN — Texas Tech at Arizona

GOLF

3 a.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour Golf: The Solheim Cup, Day 2, Perthshire, Scotland

8 a.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour Golf: The Solheim Cup, Day 2, Perthshire, Scotland

3 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: Military Tribute at The Greenbrier, third round, White Sulphur Springs, W.V.

6 a.m. (Sunday)

GOLF — LPGA Tour Golf: The Solheim Cup, Day 3, Perthshire, Scotland

HORSE RACING
2:30 p.m.

FS2 — Saratoga Live: From Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

MLB BASEBALL
2 p.m.

MLB — Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs OR NY Yankees at Toronto (3 p.m.)

5 p.m.

MLB — Atlanta at Washington

7 p.m.

MLB — Milwaukee at St. Louis OR Minnesota at Cleveland

10 p.m.

MLB — Tampa Bay at LA Angels OR Chicago White Sox at Seattle

SOCCER (MEN'S)
7:25 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Newcastle United at Liverpool

9:30 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga: Bayer Leverkusen at Borussia Dortmund

FS2 — Bundesliga: Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. Köln

9:55 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: TBA

12:30 p.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga: Bayern Munich at RB Leipzig

NBC — Premier League: Manchester City at Norwich City

5:55 p.m.

FS2 — Liga MX: Necaxa at Monterrey

TENNIS
3 a.m.

TENNIS — WTA: Zhengzhou & Nanchang Semifinals

10 a.m.

TENNIS — ATP: Pro Circuit Cary, Singles & Doubles Semifinals, Cary, N.C.

7:30 p.m.

TENNIS — WTA: The Hana-Cupid Open, Singles Final, Hiroshima, Japan

11 p.m.

TENNIS — WTA: The Zhengzhou Open, Singles Final, Zhengzhou, China

1 a.m. (Sunday)

TENNIS — WTA: The Jiangxi Open, Singles Final, Nanchang, China

WORLD CUP BASKETBALL (MEN'S)

4 a.m. (Sunday)

ESPN — FIBA World Cup China 2019: Teams TBD, Third-Place Game, Beijing ---

Sunday, September 15
AUTO RACING
2 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA Drag Racing: Dodge Nationals, Mohnton, Pa.

3 p.m.

NBC — IMSA WeatherTech Sports Car Championship: The Monterey Grand Prix, Monterey, Calif.

7 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: The South Point 400, Las Vegas

COLLEGE SOCCER (WOMEN'S)
3 p.m.

ESPNU — TBA

6 p.m.

ESPNU — TBA

GOLF
6 a.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour Golf: The Solheim Cup, Day 3, Perthshire, Scotland

3 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: Military Tribute at The Greenbrier, final round, White Sulphur Springs, W.V.

HORSE RACING
12:30 p.m.

FS2 — Saratoga Live: From Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.

TBS — TBA

4:30 p.m.

MLB — Oakland at Texas OR Cincinnati at Arizona

7 p.m.

ESPN — LA Dodgers at NY Mets

NFL FOOTBALL
1 p.m.

CBS — Regional Coverage: LA Chargers at Detroit, Indianapolis at Tennessee, New England at Miami, Buffalo at NY Giants, Jacksonville at Houston

FOX — Regional Coverage: San Francisco at Cincinnati, Minnesota at Green Bay, Seattle at Pittsburgh, Dallas at Washington, Arizona at Baltimore

4:05 p.m.

CBS — Kansas City at Oakland

4:25 p.m.

FOX — Regional Coverage: Chicago at Denver, New Orleans at LA Rams

8:20 p.m.

NBC — Philadelphia at Atlanta

SOCCER (MEN'S)
8:55 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Everton at Bournemouth

9:30 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga: SC Freiburg at TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

11:25 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Arsenal at Watford

12 p.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga: Schalke 04 at SC Paderborn

3:30 p.m.

ESPN — MLS: NY Red Bulls at Seattle

7:30 p.m.

FS1 — D.C. United at Portland

TENNIS
10 a.m.

TENNIS — ATP: Pro Circuit Cary, Singles & Doubles Final, Cary, N.C.

7 p.m.

TENNIS — WTA: Tokyo, Seoul & Guangzhou Early Rounds

3 a.m. (Monday)

TENNIS — WTA: Tokyo, Seoul & Guangzhou Early Rounds

WNBA
1 p.m.

ESPN — TBA

3 p.m.

ESPN2 — TBA

WORLD CUP BASKETBALL (MEN'S)
4 a.m.

ESPN — FIBA World Cup China 2019: Teams TBD, Third-Place Game, Beijing

8 a.m.

ESPN — FIBA World Cup China 2019: Teams TBD, Final, Beijing ---

Copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.