Indian Hills Community College has released its honor roll for the 2021 spring term. A total of 426 students made the list, and had to have a grade point average of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale, and be enrolled full-time at the college.

The list of area students includes:

Agency — Lindsey Wilcox, Nathan Eastep. Albia — Riley Hawk, Jaden Hugen, Cody Dalman, Eleanor Spurgin, Ian Flahive, Alexandria Beard, Jennifer Harrod, Brock Ratliff, Zachary Schwarte, Blake Chance, Brandon Milburn, Lucas Chapman, Travis Sheffield, Cody Carlson, Patsy Moore, Tania Pedersen. Batavia — Sarah Morgan. Birmingham — Baileigh Lionberger. Blakesburg — Stacy Boyer, Connor Hansen, Tayton Ricard, Ashley Claussen. Bloomfield — William Farley, Alexa Francis, Clayton Thompson, Jaryn Froah, Hunter Peden, Jaycee Townsend, Nicholas Tray, Harrison Birkner, Brett Lough, Lane Johnson, Abby Vaughn, Ariadne Ramirez Flores, Kelsey Andersen, Iain Henderson, Logan Bridgman. Centerville — Jullian Varese, Brynn Bailey, Kien Nguyen, Kenzie Mitchell, Brendon Wilson, Justin Ellison, Marriah Rupalo, Anthony Knight, Ramiro Mosquera, Avery Hawkins, Misty Matherly, Annika Lechtenberg, Logan Brown, Cade Kirkland, Claire Mathews, Dave Janssen, Samantha Esaias, Owen Byl, Emma Verellen. Cincinnati — Colton Cown, Richard Oden. Drakesville — Allen Waite, Tyler Closser. Eddyville — Kayla Bucklin, Ethaniel Olivas, Brandt Hughes, Abby Peterson, Blake Deevers. Eldon — Kelsey Vorhies, Riley Liles. Exline — Hunter Spring. Fairfield — Travis Hunt, Rogan Bell, Jeremiah Funkhouser, Jennifer Miller, Konnor Burkhart, Johan Stokstad, Corey Hickenbottom, Christopher Carlson, Tanner Schafer, Landen Schafer, Gabrielle Kuehl, Alexis Parslow. Floris — Charli Hopkins. Keosauqua — Landon Franklin, Victoria Halverson, Ella Jirak, Shayna Sprinkle. Libertyville — Samuel Brobston. Lockridge — Kathryn McLain, Brian Parcell, Owen Davis. Lovilia — Amber McCombs, Logan DeBrouse. Moravia — Ashlyn Chapman, Coley Reed. Mystic — Karley Ranes. Ottumwa — Jonathan Lee, Mercedes MacQueen, Stephanie Nuno, Ireland Garrett, Eli Bono, Hilario Chacon, Christopher Metz, Kilye Hucks, Nicole Marble, Alexandra Babcock, Richard Blaine, Mikito Tanaka, Hope Schakel, Dalaney Clark, Chloe Gorden, Guadalupe Ramirez-Patlan, Jimmie Dewitt, Austin Dudley, Kaylee Glasgow, Faith Goudy, Grant Gingrich, Henok Asmare, Ren Tachioka, Ali Ervin, Evelin Flores, Hayden Short, Rony Vaquiax-Lopez, Timothy King, Stephen Drown, Kaitlyn Speer, Aaron Roux, Arianna Nunez, Jacob Lee, Joseph Gascon, Katie Walter, Magdaleno Martinez, Treyton Denniston, Natnail Alamneh, Dylan Sanders, Graycen Chicchelly, Nabeel Khamis, Kohlton Kirkpatrick, Derek Oppenheimer, Kari Wilson, Tobias Vajgert, Justin Baird, Chelsey Nicholson, Jolita Masengu, Thomas Stecklein, McKenna Meyer, Ridge Vigil, Elizabeth Proctor, Jennifer Mitchell-Stout, Matthew Miller, Chloe Schneckloth, Rosalinda Wright, Siby Yao, Sija Laffin, Grant Pedersen, Andy Wainwright, Jacob Morningstar, Marissa Alvarez, Mohamed Ahmed, Matthew Zeitler, Heather Whittlesey, Cyrus Rogers, Jeremy Huff, Heritier Mpaneza, Samantha Lindsey, Sheila Castaneda, Ashley De Paz Florian, Mbuto Wilondja, Kassidy DeBont, Braydon Songer, Sonese Frantz, Saul Isabel, Latoya Hines, Nolen Cayer, Madison Baskett, Justin Eggen, Colton Mitchell, Zoey Jones, George King, Blake Stewart, Sydney Schlarbaum, Holly Milby, Joshua Ward, Garrett Ward, Jose Yepez, Coy Dejong, Noah Duker, Barbara Ramirez, Cassidy Jameson, Hunter Williams, Emma Veatch, Yuichiro Kamata, Leeroy Joseph-Odiahi, Alejandro Contreras Perez, Celeste Cividanes, Emily Lehmer, Olivia Anders, Ahmed Idow, Lanny Glosser, Jessilynn Link, Elizabeth Parks, Noboru Oba, Scott Hoelting, Harry Metzger. Packwood — Mary Loyd, Colten Glosser. Unionville — M'chelle Allen, Hunter Arbogast.

Pekin Junior High

Pekin Junior High School released its honor roll for the second semester. The list of those students is as follows:

Straight-A honor roll

*-denotes 4.0 GPA

Eighth grade — Harmony Bailey*, Myah Bainbridge, Ayla Banes, Caden Bender, Emma Berg, Robert Brown, Kasey Davis, Renae Eubanks, Ava Ford, Ava Gillam, Emma Hopper, Karissa McKim*, Kayse Miller, Emma Moore, Grace Phillips*, Aydin Smith, Brooke Sylvester, Isaac Sylvester.

Seventh grade — Conor Cloyd, Payten Coleman, Carson Comstock*, Maggy Dickey, Jade Dodd, Henry Eubanks, Nolan Glick, Chloe Glosser*, Abby Guise, Anna Hadley, Leia Hampton, Tatum Harbison, Reed Lauderman, Shane Martin, Cal Miller, Lila Miller, Cole Millikin*, Kenneth Moore, Denaly Moreno-Martinez, Lexa Nelson*, Rylie Nelson*, Hailey Pedrick*, Luke Porter, Katelyn Schultz*, Riley Smith, Carsyn Sobaski, Audra Steigleder, Teagan Swearingen, Alyvia Traner.

Regular honor roll

Eighth grade — William Adam, Blake Brock, Autionna Collins, Rowan Connelly, Kaelan Elder, Gannon Greiner, Sophie Grijalva, Cayden Knaak, Brandt Latcham, Aliya Peel, Dylan Sobaski, Reese Stephens, Allan Vest, Alton Williams.

Seventh grade — Hayden Bowman, Lacey Collins, William Daniels, Jeremy Dodge, Zachary Doud, Keyenna Havens, Brently Latcham, Allisen Long, Brett Reinier, Brogan Spray, Lily Zephier.

0
0
0
0
0

Trending Video

Recommended for you