Pekin High School announces honor roll

PACKWOOD — Pekin High School has announced its second-semester honor roll for the 2020-21 school year. Some students maintained a grade point average over 4.0 because they took advanced-placement courses.

The list is as follows:

Second-semester honor roll

Straight-A honor roll

*-denotes 4.0 GPA for the quarter

**-denotes above 4.0 GPA for the quarter

Seniors — *Kelsie Bohrn, *Simeon Buie, Ethan Cernic, *Erika Coleman, Chloe Conger, Kaitlyn Glosser, Kaydlyn Johnson, Michael Jones, Dylan Krueger, *Braden Latcham, *Cael Lyle, *Brady Millikin, Chance Muntz, *Taylor Parmenter, *Kaylee Peiffer, *Hailey Phillips, Chilynn Sevier, *Brayden Sobaski, Charles Steen, *Lauren Sylvester, *Orion Weber, Hailee Wickenkamp, *Sophie Wittrock.

Juniors — Tyler Bayliss, Alyssa Berg, Colten Bishop, Bradley Bock, Mia Clark, *Colton Comstock, Mackenzie Dahlstrom, **Taylor Daniels, ** Alex Dix, Jaidyn Elder, Sarah Eubanks, Lily Fariss, *Levi Gaines, *Quinton Gaines, Taylor Gambell, *Landon Harl, Jessica Holmes, **Destani James, *Zoey Johnson, *Adalia Keith, Madison Meixner, *Arron Silver, *Ian Silvers, Chandler Stull, *Taylor Sylvester, *Michayne Weber.

Sophomores — Logan Baker, *Quinnlyn Baker, **Cade Bemis, Libby Brock, Gavyn Brown, Kayla Bunnell, Ryan Doud, Grant Goudy, *Abbigail Hammes, *Andrea Hoy, Luke Long, Tayler McCreedy, Brooke Miller, Kendyl Noel, **Emma Phillips, **Lily Reneker, **Sabrina Reneker, Claire Roth, Mersadies Siern, Sydney Sylvester, Tiffany Van Brocklin.

Freshmen — **Kaleigh Adrian, Tanner Adrian, *Kadence Brisby, Alisia Brock, **Lilan Buie, *Graci Coble, Lauren Conklin, Izabella Earnest, *Audrey Fariss, Chloe Frescoln, Isaac Gentry, Chloe Grinstead, **Ben Guise, Deklan Hampton, Haylea Oostra, *Krysta Sheetz, Lauren Steigleder, *Lexi Swearingen, **Mackinzie Vannoy, Kylie Wise, **Jaedon Wolver-Hickenbottom.

Regular honor roll

Seniors — Allen Chilcote III, Raylee Coates, Gage Farrier, Mason Juhl, Logan Kealey, Kolton Kopsieker, Hannah Lucas, JoAnna McKim, Tessa Myers, Kaden Pollock, Chilynn Sevier, Jada Washington.

Juniors — Josie Cobler, Lily Conger, Baylee Lamansky, Paityn Mellott, Richard Nissen, Kerrigan Pope, Dylan Smith, Zackerie Wise.

Sophomores — Delanie Batterson, Kylie Bohrn, Levi Coleman, Kayden Donovan, Benjamin Ehret, Zaden Elliott, Sophia Emehiser, Kyli Fitzsimmons, Brayden Greiner, Makayla Greiner, Rainee Greiner, Zachary Hadley, Dominique Keith, Logan Lauderman, Paige Lisk, Daniel Long, Greta Moore, Cade Parmenter, Koy Pollock.

Freshmen — Lane Bayliss, Sven Dahlstrom, Caleb Dailey, Xzavier Elliott, Alexandra Harbison, Erica Hoy, Tommy Jenkins, Noah Lucas, Kaden McBeth, Zaidyn McBeth, Madilynn Peel, Ayden Roefer, Gabriella Rogers, Drake Thomas.

Iowa State announces spring graduates

AMES — Iowa State University graduated 4,798 students May 7-8 at Hilton Coliseum and Jack Trice Stadium.

The following are Courier-area graduates:

Agency — Sarah Schmidt. Albia — Tyler Dyson, Olivia Morgan, Molly Spurgin, Micaleah Stewart, Maddison Tyrrel. Batavia — Mackenzie Martin. Bloomfield — Trenten Goode, Alicin Leager, Noah Probasco. Centerville — Talia Cunningham, Nickolas Mitchell. Drakesville — Paige Hunter. Eddyville — Teri Lane. Eldon — Delaney Ridgway. Fairfield — Emily Hanna, Corynn Klehm, Denver Schultz. Libertyville — Sydney Burnett. Moulton — John Davis, Kendall Davis. Mystic — Camryn Moorman. Ottumwa — Dhamar Molina, Alexis Nelson, Bennett Sothman, Matthew Streeter, Haylie Sumner-Lindberg, Conner Valentine. Udell — Luke Neher.

0
0
0
0
0

Trending Video

Recommended for you