OTTUMWA — Indian Hills Community College has released the names of the students who were on the college’s academic Honor Roll for the 2020 Fall Term. To be included on the Honor Roll an IHCC student must be enrolled fulltime and have a grade point average for the term of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale.

Here are students from the Courier's coverage area who earned a spot on the honor roll:

Agency — Lindsey J. Wilcox; Nathan C. Eastep.

Albia — Brock D. Ratliff; Travis S. Sheffield; Blake M. Chance; Isabella Wilson; Haleigh R. McDonald; Joshua M. Hoelzel; Danica A. Workman; Carson J. Toopes; Michael T. Beard; Brandon L. Milburn; Whitney K. Burton; Jennifer L. Harrod; Eleanor M. Spurgin; Tania L. Pedersen; Makenzie A. Summers; Ian M. Flahive; Trevor M. Scholtus; Sloan E. Sulser; Tabatha L. Bricker.

Birmingham — Alex Hausner; Winter Peck; Dillon Linn.

Blakesburg — Ashley D. Claussen; Ellie J. Cloyed; Mathew D. Dalbey.

Bloomfield — Abby F. Vaughn; Eryn Kirby; Joshua P. Langgin; Shannon J. Garrels; Jeff Lawrence; Brett M. Lough; Jaryn C. Froah; Hunter J. Peden; Ashley N. Scott; Kyle J. Miller; Janita M. Williams; Eli G. Bono; Clayton L. Thompson.

Centerville — Thijmen Peters; Arnold T. Edwards, Jr.; Deron A. Pulliam; Nani-Marie O. McFadden; Charles Lefebvre; Andrew G. Beissner; Peyton R. Kauffman; Mouhamadou B. Sene; Megan Cockriel; Ricardo Van Grieken Moran; Billy Joel Rivera Ocasio; Morriq R. Anderson; Misty D. Matherly; Aubreyonna D. McGill; Louis Brainville; Ryoya Yamashita; Dave Janssen; Tayton R. Ricard; Dade A. Hensley; Cade L. Kirkland; Gavin G. Hinckley; Jamesa E. Robinson; Ashley D. Sarver; Austin A. Dell; Milan Van Der Breggen; Anthony O. Knight; Diego D. Aragon; Justin O. Grant; Arturo Rodriguez; Noel-Rene Perez-Munoz; Ashley A. Williamson; Nicholas A. Hays; Tucker J. Ebest; Sofia M. Rubio; Ren Tachioka; Zachary E. Shannon; Pier-Olivier Boucher; Erin J. Garcia.

Cincinnati — Richard M. Oden.

Eddyville — Sage B. Fletcher; Trisha Mae P. Fabros.

Eldon — Kelsey R. Vorhies; Josie L. Lagle.

Exline — Saharra K. Dickenson.

Fairfield — Michelle L. Fleming; Erica Olson; Samara P. Roemen; Zachary D. Brandt; Hailey J. Pohren-Gevock; Angela M. Hunger; Hannah L. Bergren; Averi L. Henderson; Sophie D. Stever; Mia K. Ellis; Daniel R. Manley; Elizabeth A. Ruckman; Rogan S. Bell; Travis A. Hurt; Anthony L. Castle; Ella Henderson; Ayla Sypersma.

Keosauqua — Landon Franklin; Blake A. Armstrong; Vic A. Halverson; Jeremy L. Muntz.

Lockridge — Kathryn E. McLain; Owen M. Davis.

Lovilia — Logan J. DeBrouse; Amber D. McCombs.

Moravia — Zane R. Baty; Lauren R. Perry; Mikayla Fritz; Collette C. Teno.

Moulton — Courtney R. Brown.

Mystic — Karley L. Ranes.

Ottumwa — Jennifer L. Mitchell-Stout; Jacob J. Little; Tyler P. Graham; Austin J. Dudley; Ciera L. Howard; Anna C. Wallace; Kimberly Tennison; Peyton O. Moffet; Chiaki Ota; Zackary D. Nelson; Hailey N. Shultz; Blade W. Gadd; Mekayla M. Chamberlain; Jesiah R. Zobel; Noboru Oba; Chelsea Nicholson; Grant L. Pedersen; Devon J. Glosser; Alexis D. Roberts; Dylan R. Epple; Bennett M. Rogers; Cassia Andrade Lemos; Garrett J. Ward; Allyson R. Shepherd; Madlyn M. Findley; Rebekah L. Jaeger; Shayla D. Holohan; Avery R. Woldruff; Alisha M. Atterberg; Pedro D. Mora Demestri; Joselis C. Paniagua Alcantara; Roi H. Kedar; Clay A. Neeley; Alexander L. Pickens; Rylan C. Seberg; Nayeli Juarez-Pallares; Mohamed M. Abdalla; Matthew J. Long; Nicholas T. Millbrooks; Elani M. Mears; Sydney E. Schlarbaum; Sheila E. Castaneda; Jeremiah J. Funkhouser; Dalton J. Stearns; Jonathan M. Lee; Ana C. Maldonado; Katie J. Walter; Kanata Furutani; Emily M. Lehmer; Stephanie A. Stout; Jacob M. Lee; Ashlie N. Pilcher; Christopher R Swope; Dalen S. Mueller; Mohamed A. Omer; Hilario Chacon; Kari L. Wilson; Kaylee M. Glasgow; Gretta M. Hartz; Scott D. Hoelting; Treyten K. Harris; Zachary Lisk; Noah K. Duker; Hope C. Ward; Darshawn P. Hope; Faith A. Goudy; Elizabeth Parks; Zacharey T. Burtch; Jillian K. Heaton; Henok D. Asmare; Nicole C. Marble; Taita L. Whitney; Tyler L. McCullough; Motsim I. Abdelkareim; Anne C. Schnicker; Antoine Sale; Nicole I. Bellis; Kaeli I. King; Richard C. Blaine; Mekayla R. Simmons; Emily E. Park; Hailee J. Kent; Helen T. Blome; Nolen Cayer; Lauren M. Upmeyer; Holly A. Milby; Derek A. Oppenheimer; Madison Baskett; Yulduz Muradova; Franchesca B. DeVore; Blake M. Foy; Henry W. Bishop; Noah B. Winkelmann; Grace K. Justinak; Bryan R. Anderson; Lucas S. Chapman; Curtis J. Jones; Dylan L. Marlay; Jacob D. Gruenhaupt; Samantha D. Lindsey; Ethan R. Mesenbrink; Brayden Porter; Sidney L. Smith; Weston McCahon; Marissa L. Alvarez; Margot J. Van Eijl; Carrie M. Brown; Nhan Q. Tran; Ciara J. Corley; Justin P. Eggen; Alexis J. Watson; Floyd Pond; Ashlyn M. Haas; Jacob A. Morningstar; Hong Jing Jotham Ho; Barbara Ramirez; Precious F. Daley; Rui Tsubakihara; Sussana B. Kwabi; Jullian Varese; Melissa S. Baxter; Cameo R. Lathrop; Mercedes L. MacQueen; Chloe A. Gorden; Angelina J. Wimer; Christian J. Burgess; Malarie J. Huseman; Mohamed S. Ahmed; Timothy Burgess; Dalaney Clark; Tawna R. Gross; Nathan Mattiussi; James M. Lobdell; Befika Boh Sidonie; Donna A. Cahill; Sarah Ellis; Nicholas B. Briggs; Harry R. Fearn; Noah D. Massey; Connor M. Hansen; Blake W. Stewart; Tyron C. Casady; Reiley Kerns; Colby M. Snow; Andrea K. Fulton; Chenoa B. Nicholson; Alexandria P. Beard; Hayden A. Short; Madalyn R. Kingery; Micha Reed; Cyril C. Henault; Erik J. Palm; Ahmed Y. Idow; Stephen J. Drown; Gabriel Sodre; Leah J. Cavanaugh; Alejandro Contreras Perez; Anyuon A. Anyuon; Curtis J. Ford; Saul M. Isabel; Jason W. Rukgaber; Gracie A. Jevyak; Bryan A. Kinsey; Dusty J. Shepard; Kalen E. Walker; Colten L. Glosser; Spencer T. Ferguson; Meggan Munley; Latoya D. Hines; Rachel D. Kaut; Addison M. Fenton; Harry F. Metzger; Sija E. Laffin; Dallas N. Pilcher; Destiny Merrill; Meyeh Wanlai Francisca; Kennedy M. Preston; Justin C. Walden; Klasandria M. Lathrop; Megan T. Hartgers; Serena P. Holtsman; Dylan R. Van Den Bosch; Calvin Brindle; Jade I. Glosser; Kylee E. Brown; Zachari J. Thomas; Jacob D. Glandon; Arianna Nunez; Aaron S. Lang; Kassidy J. DeBont; Levi J. Sword; Adrianna L. Hittner; Robyn R. Steeve; Harlie E. Hall; Yuichiro Kamata; Ronaldo Carvalho; Sarah A. Goers.

Packwood — Mary E. Loyd; Shannon L. Saeger.

Plano — Dugun R. Glenn.

Seymour — Brittany A. McDaniel.

Unionville, Iowa — M'chelle E. Allen; Russell Corder.

0
0
0
0
0

Trending Video

Recommended for you