PEKIN — The Pekin Community junior and senior high school released their first quarter honor roll lists this week.

Seniors (Straight A) — Jalen Adams, Tyler Bayliss, x-Alyssa Berg, Colten Bishop, x-Bradley Brock, Mia Clark, Josie Cobler, Colton Comstock, Lily Conger, Makenzie Dahlstrom, x-Taylor Daniels, Alex Dix, Jaidyn Elder, x-Sarah Eubanks, x-Lily Fariss, x-Levi Gaines, x-Quinton Gaines, x-Taylor Gambell, x-Landon Harl, x-Jackson Horras, Destani James, Zoey Johnson, x-Adalia Keith, Madison Meixner, Paityn Mellott, x-Richard Nissen, x-Arron Silvers, x-Ian Silvers, Chandler Stull, Taylor Sylvester, x-Michayne Weber & Zackerie Wise.

Juniors (Straight A) — x-Logan Baker, Quinnlyn Baker, Delanie Batterson, x-Cade Bemis, Kylie Bohrn, x-Libby Brock, Kayla Bunnell, Kirstin Chandler, Joseph Coates, Levi Coleman, Kayden Donovan, Ryan Doud, Benjamin Ehret, Grant Goudy, Makayla Greiner, Rainee Greiner, Abbigail Hammes, Andrea Hoy, Luke Long, Tayler McCreedy, Kennadee Mellott, Brooke Miller, Jaden Miller, Greta Moore, Kendyl Noel, x-Emma Phillips, x-Lilly Reneker, x-Sabrina Reneker, Claire Roth, Mersadies Sieren, x-Sydney Sylvester, Tiffany VanBrocklin, & Alexis Williams,

Sophomores (Straight A) — x-Kaleigh Adrian, Tanner Adrian, Kadence Brisby, x-Alisia Brock, x- Lilian Buie, Yoselyn Castellanos, x-Graci Coble, Izabella Earnest, x-Audrey Fariss, Chloe Frescoln, Isaac Gentry, Tyler Guffey-Rammelsberg Williams, Ben Guise, Deklan Hampton, Zaidyn McBeth, Haylea Oostra, Krysta Sheetz. Lexi Swearingen, Drake Thomas, x-Mackinzie Vannoy, Kylie Wise, &x-Jaedon Wolver-Hickombottom.

Freshman (Straight A) — Mya Bainbridge, Ayla Banes, Caden Bender, Emma Berg, x-Robert Brown, Renae Eubanks, x-Karissa McKim, Emma Moore & Grace Phillips

Eighth Grade (Straight A) — x-Conor Cloyd, Carson Comstock, Maggy Dickey, Nolan Glick, Chloe Glosser, Abby Guise, Anna Hadley, Tatum Harbison, Keyenna Havens, Shane Martin, Cal Miller, Kenneth Moore, Lexa Nelson, Rylie Nelson, Hailey Pedrick, x-Luke Porter & Katelynn Schultz.

Seventh Grade (Straight A) — Henry Adam, Emma Bayliss, Reece Brisby, Carley Clarahan, x-Paislee Coleman, Johnathan Delaney, Cambree Earnest, Hayden Miller, Maddy Petrehn, Killian Ribble, Makayla Schuttlefield & Brody Sobaski.

x- Denotes a 4.0 GPA for the Quarter.

Seniors (Regular) — Michael Entsminger, Jessica Holmes, Baylee Lamansky, Emily Laumeyer, Tyler Lee, Sabrina Martin, Kerrigan Pope, Jacey Randolph, Kevin Rohr, Dylan Smith & Chase Stansberry.

Juniors (Regular) — Gavyn Brown, Zaden Elliott, Sophia Emehiser, Kyli Fitzsimmons, Zachary Hadley, Blake Juhl, Dominique Keith, Logan Lauderman, Daniel Long, Cade Parmenter, Koy Pollock, Jacob Sylvester & Hudson VanEngelenhoven.

Sophomores (Regular) — Kyra Akintayo, Lane Bayliss, Lauren Conklin, Sven Dahlstrom, Xzavier Elliott, Chloe Grinstead, Alexandra Harbison, Erica Hoy, Tommy Jenkins, Noah Lucas, Gabriella Rogers, John Spray & Lauren Steigleder.

Freshman (Regular) — William Adam, Blake Brock, Kasey Davis, Leithyn Durflinger, Ava Ford, Ava Gillam, Emma Hopper, Kayse Miller, Aliya Peel, Aydin Smith, Reese Stephens, Brooke Sylvester, Allan Vest & Alton Williams.

Eighth Grade (Regular) — Hayden Bowman, Payten Coleman, Lacey Collins, William Daniels, Zachary Doud, Henry Eubanks, Allisen Long, Austin McKim, Lila Miller, Cole Millikin, Riley Smith & Carsyn Sobaski.

Seventh Grade (Regular) — Kalley Brown, Wyatt Brown, Mason Dahlstrom, Callie Deutschle, Brody Donelson, Gatlin Farrier, Rainah Fink, Ryleigh Garr, Kalell Harnden, Michelle Jacobs, Hannah Kaska, Kenadie Long, Ava Owens, Jayden Phillips & Addison Smith.

0
0
0
0
0

Trending Video

Recommended for you