THURSDAY

2A Boys Long Jump finals, 9 a.m.

Flight 1 of 2

Jaxson Sharp (Davis County)

3A Boys High Jump finals, 9 a.m.

Flight 1 of 1

Landon Kooiker (Fairfield)

3A Girls Discus finals, 9 a.m.

Flight 1 of 2

Juila Fritz (Fairfield)

3A Girls 3000 Run finals, 9:55 a.m.

Section 1 of 1

Ashley Bloomquist (Fairfield)

2A Boys 3200 Run finals, 10:10 a.m.

Section 1 of 1

Kenny Cronin (Davis County)

2A Girls 200 Dash prelims, 10:40 a.m.

Heat 3 of 3

Alysa Shirkey (Davis County)

2A Boys 200 Dash prelims, 11 a.m.

Heat 2 of 3

Kalen Walker (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont)

2A Girls Long Jump finals, 11:30 a.m.

Flight 1 of 2

Olivia Murry (Davis County)

3A Boys Discus finals, 11:30 a.m.

Flight 1 of 2

Tristan Waugh (Fairfield)

2A Girls 100 Dash prelims, 12:50 p.m.

Heat 1 of 3

Alysa Shirkey (Davis County)

2A Boys 100 Dash prelims, 1:05 p.m.

Heat 2 of 3

Kalen Walker (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont)

2A Boys 400 Dash finals, 1:40 p.m.

Section 1 of 3

Nick Heffron (Albia)

2A Boys Shuttle Hurdle Relay prelims, 2 p.m.

Heat 3 of 6

Davis County (Simon Ball, Garl Norman, Jaxson Sharp, Draven Dekraii) (Carson Zeitler, Carson Maeder)

1A Boys Long Jump finals, 2 p.m.

Flight 1 of 2

Devin Fraise (Pekin)

Flight 2 of 2

Trey Albert (Cardinal)

1A Boys Shuttle Hurdle Relay prelims, 2:40 p.m.

Heat 4 of 6

Pekin (Devin Fraise, Quinn Ledger, Lathe Crochet, Cole Earnest) (Michael Jones)

4A Boys Shuttle Hurdle Relay prelims, 3 p.m.

Heat 3 of 6

Ottumwa (Connor Sutton, Eli McDanel, Issac Eaton, Jonathon Bossou) (Jesse Vanderheiden, Kameron Jones)

1A Girls 3000 Run finals, 3:20 p.m.

Section 1 of 1

Lauren Derscheid (Pekin)

1A Boys 3200 Run finals, 3:50 p.m.

Section 1 of 1

Brady Millikin (Pekin)

Colten Glosser (Pekin)

4A Girls High Jump finals, 4:30 p.m.

Flight 1 of 1

Anne Guest (Ottumwa)

1A Girls Long Jump finals, 4:30 p.m.

Flight 2 of 2

Summer Barthelman (Sigourney)

1A Boys Shot Put finals, 4:30 p.m.

Flight 2 of 2

Payton Schauf (Sigourney)

1A Boys 200 Dash prelims, 4:40 p.m.

Heat 1 of 3

Trey Albert (Cardinal)

1A Girls 4x800 Relay finals, 5 p.m.

Section 2 of 2

Pekin (Cari Duwa, Remi Duwa, Emily Laumeyer, Hollie Loper) (Maddie Black, Lilly Fariss)

4A Girls 4x800 Relay finals, 5:25 p.m.

Section 2 of 2

Ottumwa (Carollin Mellin, Meghan Coulter, Allison Bookin-Nosbisch, Grace Bookin-Nosbisch)

1A Boys 4x800 Relay finals, 5:50 p.m.

Section 1 of 2

Pekin (Tanner Conger, Zack Wise, Colten Glosser, Brady Millikin) (Chandler Stull, Cameron Millikin)

4A Boys 4x800 Relay finals, 6:10 p.m.

Section 2 of 2

Ottumwa (Blake Foy, Javon Martin, Aytonn Bar-Shimon, Dante Salomon) (Andres Hernandez-Pool, Taylor Barndt)

1A Girls 400 Dash finals, 7 p.m.

Section 3 of 3

Summer Barthelman (Sigourney)

4A Girls 400 Dash finals, 7:10 p.m.

Section 2 of 3

Grace Bookin-Nosbisch (Ottumwa)

Section 3 of 3

Allison Bookin-Nosbisch (Ottumwa)

1A Boys 400 Dash finals, 7:20 p.m.

Section 2 of 3

Griffin Greiner (Cardinal)

1A Girls Shuttle Hurdle prelims, 7:40 p.m.

Heat 6 of 6

Sigourney (Heidi Clarahan, Rylee Goldman, Sloane Magill, Summer Barthelman) (Megan Stuhr, Stacia Hammes)

FRIDAY

2A Boys High Jump finals, 9 a.m.

Flight 1 of 1

Jaxson Sharp (Davis County)

2A Girls Distance Medley Relay finals, 9 a.m.

Section 2 of 3

Davis County (Hannah Schooley, Kaylea Hopkins, Stacy Wetterich, Sophie Spargur) (Jersey Greever, Olivia Murry)

3A Girls Distance Medley Relay finals, 9:20 a.m.

Section 1 of 3

Fairfield (Jillian Dunlap, Alexis Jones, Anna Dunlap, Ashley Bloomquist) (Carly Ferrel, Mallory Lyon)

2A Boys 110 Hurdle prelims, 9:40 a.m.

Heat 2 of 3

Draven Dekraii (Davis County)

2A Girls 4x200 Relay finals, 10:50 a.m.

Section 1 of 3

Van Buren (Isabel Manning, Chloe Davidson, Madison Bartholomew, Grace Davidson) (Kadence Nusbaum, Ella Jirak)

2A Boys 400 Hurdles finals, 11:20 a.m.

Section 3 of 3

Jaxson Sharp (Davis County)

2A Girls High Jump finals, 11:30 a.m.

Flight 1 of 1

Africa Brandon (Davis County)

2A Girls 400 Hurdles finals, 11:40 a.m.

Section 1 of 3

Brooke Shafer (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont)

3A Girls 400 Hurdles finals, 11:50 a.m.

Section 1 of 3

Anna Dunlap (Fairfield)

3A Boys Distance Medley Relay finals, 12:20 p.m.

Section 1 of 3

Fairfield (Caden Jones, Landon Kooiker, Kevin Kretz, Mark Diers) (Dalton Rippey, Drew Martin)

2A Girls 4x100 Relay prelims, 12:40 p.m.

Heat 1 of 3

Van Buren (Isabel Manning, Chloe Davidson, Madison Bartholomew, Grace Davidson) (Shea Scott, Lexi Jirak)

2A Boys 4x100 Relay prelims, 1 p.m.

Heat 2 of 3

Albia (Drew Winke, Nathan Crall, Beau Leshen, Logan Stalzer) (Gage Wilson, Wade Myers)

2A Boys 4x400 Relay prelims, 2 p.m.

Heat 3 of 3

Albia (Nathan Crall, Beau Leshen, Nick Heffron, Logan Stalzer) (Drew Winke, Nathan Parks)

Boys High Jump finals, 2 p.m.

Flight 1 of 1

Spencer Magill (Sigourney)

1A Girls Discus finals, 2 p.m.

Flight 2 of 2

Megan Stuhr (Sigourney)

Kerrigan Pope (Pekin)

4A Girls Wheelchair 800 finals, 2:30 p.m.

Heat 1 of 1

Maria Horn (Ottumwa)

1A Girls Distance Medley Relay finals, 2:40 p.m.

Section 2 of 3

Pekin (Sophie Wittrock, Zoey Wright, Sarah Eubanks, Remi Duwa) (Cate Roth, Cari Duwa)

Section 3 of 3

Cardinal (Kiya Chapin, Rachel Lewman, Alexia McClure, Sydney Pickrell) (Allison Sloan, Madison Cloke)

4A Girls Distance Medley Relay finals, 3 p.m.

Section 3 of 3

Ottumwa (Chloe Schneckloth, Katie Nelson, Kierra Bishop, Carollin Mellin)

4A Boys 110 Hurdles prelims, 3:30 p.m.

Heat 1 of 3

Jonathon Bossou (Ottumwa)

1A Girls 100 Hurdles prelims, 3:40 p.m.

Heat 2 of 3

Sloane Magill (Sigourney)

1A Boys 4x200 Relay finals, 4 p.m.

Section 2 of 3

Pekin (Quinn Ledger, Lathe Crochet, Kennan Winn, Dayne Eckley) (Cameron Millikin, Cole Earnest)

4A Boys 4x200 Relay finals, 4:15 p.m.

Section 2 of 3

Ottumwa (Andrew Cole, Charlie Welch, Eli McDanel, Caleb Barndt) (Johnathon Bossou, Dominick Delehoy)

4A Boys Shot Put finals, 4:30 p.m.

Flight 1 of 2

Jesus Jaime (Ottumwa)

1A Boys Discus finals, 4:30 p.m.

Flight 2 of 2

Payton Schauf (Sigourney)

1A Boys 400 Hurdles finals, 5 p.m.

Section 1 of 3

Cole Earnest (Pekin)

4A Boys 400 Hurdles finals, 5:10 p.m.

Section 1 of 3

Connor Sutton (Ottumwa)

Section 2 of 3

Issac Eaton (Ottumwa)

1A Girls 400 Hurdles finals, 5:20 p.m.

Heat 3 of 3

Summer Barthelman (Sigourney)

1A Boys Distance Medley Relay finals, 5:40 p.m.

Section 2 of 3

Pekin (Lathe Crochet, Dayne Eckley, Cameron Millikin, Brady Millikin) (Quinn Ledger, Kennan Winn)

4A Boys Distance Medley Relay finals, 6 p.m.

Section 2 of 3

Ottumwa (Jonathon Bossou, Caleb Barndt, Gatlin Menninga, Javon Martin) (Charlie Welch, Dante Salomon)

1A Girls 4x100 Relay prelims, 6:20 p.m.

Heat 3 of 3

Pekin (Cate Roth, Ellie Ledger, Emilee Linder, Sophie Wittrock) (Mackenzie Dahlstrom, Zoey Wright)

1A Boys 4x100 Relay prelims, 6:40 p.m.

Heat 1 of 3

Pekin (Quinn Ledger, Lathe Crochet, Kennan Winn, Dayne Eckley) (Cameron Millikin, Devin Fraise)

Heat 3 of 3

Cardinal (Griffin Greiner, Colby Aschenbrenner, Jarrett Greiner, Trey Albert) (Christian Bowman, Ben Clark)

4A Boys 4x100 Relay prelims, 6:50 p.m.

Heat 2 of 3

Ottumwa (Jonathon Bossou, Caleb Barndt, Andrew Cole, Eli McDanel) (Charlie Welch, Colton Carnahan)

1A Girls 4x400 Relay prelims, 7 p.m.

Heat 2 of 3

Pekin (Sarah Eubanks, Hollie Loper, Zoey Wright, Remi Duwa) (Cari Duwa, Emily Laumeyer)

4A Girls 4x400 Relay prelims, 7:20 p.m.

Heat 1 of 3

Ottumwa (Grace Bookin-Nosbisch, Kierra Bishop, Carollin Mellin, Allison Bookin-Nosbisch)

1A Boys 4x400 Relay prelims, 7:40 p.m.

Heat 1 of 3

Cardinal (Griffin Greiner, Jarrett Greiner, Landon Becker, Trey Albert) (Ben Clark, Christian Bowman)

4A Boys 4x400 Relay prelims, 8 p.m.

Heat 3 of 3

Ottumwa (Aytonn Bar-Shimon, Isaac Eaton, Austin Fountain, Charlie Welch) (Gatlin Menninga, Donte Salomon)

SATURDAY

1A Girls Sprint Medley finals, 9 a.m.

Section 1 of 3

Pekin (Sophie Wittrock, Cate Roth, Zoey Wright, Sarah Eubanks) (Remi Duwa, Emilee Linder)

2A Girls Sprint Medley finals, 9:12 a.m.

Section 1 of 3

Davis County (Stacy Wetterich, Hannah Schooley, Alysa Shirkey, Sophie Spargur) (Katriane Knobloch, Kaylea Hopkins)

1A Boys Sprint Medley finals, 9:50 a.m.

Section 1 of 3

Pekin (Lathe Crochet, Kennan Winn, Dayne Eckley, Cameron Millikin) (Quinn Ledger, Devin Fraise)

2A Boys Sprint Medley Relay finals, 10 a.m.

Section 1 of 3

Albia (Logan Stalzer, Nathan Crall, Beau Leshen, Drew Winke) (Gage Wilson, Nick Heffron)

4A Boys Sprint Medley Relay finals, 10:20 a.m.

Section 1 of 3

Ottumwa (Andrew Cole, Eli McDanel, Caleb Barndt, Charlie Welch) (Dominick Delehoy, Aytonn Bar-Shimon)

1A Girls 800 Run finals, 10:30 a.m.

Section 1 of 2

Alexia McClure (Cardinal)

Cari Duwa (Pekin)

2A Girls 800 Run finals, 10:40 a.m.

Section 1 of 2

Sophie Spargur (Davis County)

4A Girls 800 Run finals, 11 a.m.

Section 2 of 2

Allison Bookin-Nosbisch (Ottumwa)

Grace Bookin-Nosbisch (Ottumwa)

1A Boys 800 Run finals, 11:10 a.m.

Section 1 of 2

Landon Becker (Cardinal)

4A Boys 800 Run finals, 11:40 a.m.

Section 1 of 2

Dante Salomon (Ottumwa)

Section 2 of 2

Aytonn Bar-Shimon (Ottumwa)

1A Girls Shuttle Hurdle finals, 11:50 a.m.

Heat 1 or 2 or 2 (if qualified)

Sigourney (Heidi Clarahan, Rylee Goldman, Sloane Magill, Summer Barthelman) (Megan Stuhr, Stacia Hammes)

1A Boys Shuttle Hurdle Relay finals, 12:15 p.m.

Heat 1 or 2 of 2 (if qualified)

Pekin (Devin Fraise, Quinn Ledger, Lathe Crochet, Cole Earnest) (Michael Jones)

2A Boys Shuttle Hurdle Relay finals, 12:21 p.m.

Heat 1 or 2 of 2 (if qualified)

Davis County (Simon Ball, Garl Norman, Jaxson Sharp, Draven Dekraii) (Carson Zeitler, Carson Maeder)

4A Boys Shuttle Hurdle Relay finals, 12:21 p.m.

Heat 1 or 2 of 2 (if qualified)

Ottumwa (Connor Sutton, Eli McDanel, Issac Eaton, Jonathon Bossou) (Jesse Vanderheiden, Kameron Jones)

4A Girls Wheelchair 100 finals, 12:30 p.m.

Heat 1 of 1

Maria Horn (Ottumwa)

2A Girls 100 Dash finals, 12:47 p.m.

Heat 1 of 1 (if qualified)

Alysa Shirkey (Davis County)

2A Boys 100 Dash finals, 12:57 p.m.

Heat 1 of 1 (if qualified)

Kalen Walker (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont)

1A Girls 100 hurdles finals, 1:05 p.m.

Heat 1 of 1 (if qualified)

Sloane Magill (Sigourney)

2A Boys 110 Hurdles finals, 1:17 p.m.

Heat 1 of 1 (if qualified)

Draven Dekraii (Davis County)

4A Boys 110 Hurdles finals, 1:22 p.m.

Heat 1 of 1 (if qualified)

Jonathon Bossou (Ottumwa)

2A Girls 200 Dash finals, 1:57 p.m.

Heat 1 of 1 (if qualified)

Alysa Shirkey (Davis County)

1A Boys 200 Dash finals, 2:05 p.m.

Heat 1 of 1 (if qualified)

Trey Albert (Cardinal)

2A Boys 200 Dash finals, 2:07 p.m.

Heat 1 of 1 (if qualified)

Kalen Walker (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont)

1A Boys 1600 Run finals, 2:15 p.m.

Section 1 of 1

Brady Millikin (Pekin)

Colten Glosser (Pekin)

2A Boys 1600 Run finals, 2:23 p.m.

Section 1 of 1

Carson Shively (Davis County)

Kenny Cronin (Davis County)

1A Girls 1500 Run finals, 2:45 p.m.

Section 1 of 1

Lauren Derscheid (Pekin)

Emily Laumeyer (Pekin)

4A Girls 1500 Run finals, 3:08 p.m.

Section 1 of 1

Carollin Mellin (Ottumwa)

1A Girls 4x100 Relay final, 3:25 p.m.

Heat 1 of 1 (if qualified)

Pekin (Cate Roth, Ellie Ledger, Emilee Linder, Sophie Wittrock) (Mackenzie Dahlstrom, Zoey Wright)

2A Girls 4x100 Relay finals, 3:28 p.m.

Heat 1 of 1 (if qualified)

Van Buren (Isabel Manning, Chloe Davidson, Madison Bartholomew, Grace Davidson) (Shea Scott, Lexi Jirak)

1A Boys 4x100 Relay finals, 3:40 p.m.

Heat 1 of 1 (if qualified)

Pekin (Quinn Ledger, Lathe Crochet, Kennan Winn, Dayne Eckley) (Cameron Millikin, Devin Fraise)

Cardinal (Griffin Greiner, Colby Aschenbrenner, Jarrett Greiner, Trey Albert) (Christian Bowman, Ben Clark)

2A Boys 4x100 Relay finals, 3:43 p.m.

Heat 1 of 1 (if qualified)

Albia (Drew Winke, Nathan Crall, Beau Leshen, Logan Stalzer) (Gage Wilson, Wade Myers)

4A Boys 4x100 Relay finals, 3:51 p.m.

Heat 1 of 1 (if qualified)

Ottumwa (Jonathon Bossou, Caleb Barndt, Andrew Cole, Eli McDanel) (Charlie Welch, Colton Carnahan)

1A Girls 4x400 Relay prelims, 3:55 p.m.

Heat 1 of 1 (if qualified)

Pekin (Sarah Eubanks, Hollie Loper, Zoey Wright, Remi Duwa) (Cari Duwa, Emily Laumeyer)

4A Girls 4x400 Relay finals, 4:13 p.m.

Heat 1 of 1 (if qualified)

Ottumwa (Grace Bookin-Nosbisch, Kierra Bishop, Carollin Mellin, Allison Bookin-Nosbisch)

1A Boys 4x400 Relay finals, 4:20 p.m.

Heat 1 of 1 (if qualified)

Cardinal (Griffin Greiner, Jarrett Greiner, Landon Becker, Trey Albert) (Ben Clark, Christian Bowman)

2A Boys 4x400 Relay finals, 4:26 p.m.

Heat 1 of 1 (if qualified)

Albia (Nathan Crall, Beau Leshen, Nick Heffron, Logan Stalzer) (Drew Winke, Nathan Parks)

4A Boys 4x400 Relay finals, 4:18 p.m.

Heat 1 of 1 (if qualified)

Ottumwa (Aytonn Bar-Shimon, Isaac Eaton, Austin Fountain, Charlie Welch) (Gatlin Menninga, Donte Salomon)

0
0
0
0
0